Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package for construction work

    Watching    
Find: 18:32 19/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing teacher restrooms at Tran Danh Lam Primary School
Bidding package name
Tender package for construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Adjusting the Education Expenditure Estimate (Uncontrolled Funding) in 2024 of the District 8 Department of Education and Training
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:30 26/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
30/QĐ-TDL
Approval date
19/08/2024 15:08
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu Học Trần Danh Lâm
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:19 19/08/2024
to
10:30 26/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 26/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MK TRADING CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 258/7/7 Bông Sao , Phường 5, Quận 8, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 VIET PHAP DESIGN CONSTRUCTION TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 27/20A Nguyễn Đình Khơi, Phường 4, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 NHAT MINH TIEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 88 Quốc lộ 13, Phường 26, Quận Bình Thạnh, Tp. HCM;
4 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng Nguyễn Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 64/3 Đường 16, Phường Linh Trung, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 NHAT MINH TIEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 88 Quốc lộ 13, Phường 26, Quận Bình Thạnh, Tp. HCM;
6 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng Nguyễn Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 64/3 Đường 16, Phường Linh Trung, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ có tải trọng hàng hóa ≥ 2,5 tấn. Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp để đối chiếu: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp để đối chiếu: Hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1
3
Máy khoan Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp để đối chiếu: Hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1
4
Giàn giáo (42 khung + 42 chéo = 1 bộ) Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp để đối chiếu: Hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1
5
Máy phát điện Nhà thầu phải kèm các tài liệu sau để đối chiếu: Hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA KHU VỆ SINH GIÁO VIÊN TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC TRẦN DANH LÂM
2
Tháo dỡ nền lát gạch ceramic đã hư hỏng
39.14
m2
3
Đập phá tháo dỡ lớp vữa láng nền hiện hữu
39.14
m2
4
Tháo dỡ thiết bị vệ sinh xí bệt
8
bộ
5
Tháo dỡ thiết bị Lavarbo
6
bộ
6
Tháo dỡ thiết bị chậu tiểu nam
3
bộ
7
Thi công tháo dỡ hệ thống nước đi nổi đã hư hỏng
2
HT
8
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường hiện hữu
102.9
m2
9
Xây tường gạch 80x80x180 Vữa XM M75
1.184
m3
10
Trát tường trong nhà, Vữa XM M75
13
m2
11
Cạo sủi, vệ sinh tường trong nhà
118.26
m2
12
Bả bột matic tường trong nhà
131.26
m2
13
Sơn nước hoàn thiện tường trong nhà 1 nước lót, 2 nước màu
131.26
m2
14
Thi công chống thấm sàn lầu 1 bằng sika chuyên dụng
19.775
m2
15
Thi công đục tỉa viền ống thoát, xử lý chống thấm viền ống bằng sika grout
10
vị trí
16
Láng nền sàn bảo vệ lớp chống thấm dày tb=3cm, vữa XM M75 có pha phụ gia chống thấm
19.775
m2
17
Láng vữa tạo dốc nền sàn, vữa XM M75
39.55
m2
18
Lát gạch ceramic 300x300 sàn nhà vệ sinh
39.14
m2
19
Ốp gạch ceramic 300x600 tường cao 1,5m
102.9
m2
20
CCLĐ cửa nhôm, kính cường lực dày 8mm
18.24
m2
21
CCLĐ vách compact và phụ kiện
3.9
m2
22
CCLĐ xí bệt
8
bộ
23
CCLĐ T cầu
8
bộ
24
CCLĐ vòi xịt rửa
8
bộ
25
CCLĐ Lavarbo
8
bộ
26
CCLĐ bộ xả Lavarbo
8
bộ
27
CCLĐ vòi Lavarbo
8
bộ
28
CCLĐ vòi sen
4
bộ
29
CCLĐ chậu tiểu nam
4
bộ
30
CCLĐ vòi nước nhấn chậu tiểu nam
4
bộ
31
CCLĐ bộ xả tiểu chậu tiểu nam
4
bộ
32
CCLĐ gương soi
8
cái
33
CCLĐ kệ kính
8
bộ
34
CCLĐ đồ để giấy vệ sinh
8
bộ
35
CCLĐ móc quần áo
8
bộ
36
CCLĐ móc khăn
4
bộ
37
CCLĐ hộp đựng nước rửa tay
4
bộ
38
Đục tường, lắp đặt mới hệ thống cấp thoát nước
2
HT
39
CCLĐ trần chống ẩm, khung nổi 600x600
39.14
m2
40
Đào nền, thăm dò vị trí hầm tự hoại
5
công
41
Thi công hút hầm tự hoại
1
HT
42
Sửa chữa, cắt tường đi âm hệ thống điện
2
HT
43
CCLĐ dây điện CV 1,5mm
200
m
44
CCLĐ dây điện CV 2,5mm
100
m
45
CCLĐ dây bảo hộ
100
m
46
CCLĐ đèn dowlight 12W
8
bộ
47
CCLĐ đèn dowlight 24W
8
bộ
48
CCLĐ CB 25A
4
cái
49
CCLĐ đế âm
16
cái
50
CCLĐ mặt nạ công tắc 2 lỗ
8
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package for construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package for construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second