Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package for construction work

    Watching    
Find: 16:11 24/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Treat, renovate and restore environmental quality in Tu Nghia district in 2023; Item: Dredging drainage ditches in Nghia Ky commune
Bidding package name
Tender package for construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 31/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
402/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
21/10/2024 11:46
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ NGHĨA KỲ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:08 24/10/2024
to
08:00 31/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 31/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây lắp Trần Nguyễn Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 106 đường Bích Khê, thị trấn La Hà, huyện Tư Nghĩa, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng và TMDV Nhật Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 81B Ngô Sỹ Liên, Phường Trần Phú, TP. Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Thuận Thành Huy E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 128 Nguyễn Đình Chiểu, phường Quảng Phú, thành phố Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng và TMDV Nhật Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 81B Ngô Sỹ Liên, Phường Trần Phú, TP. Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
5 Công ty TNHH MTV Thuận Thành Huy Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 128 Nguyễn Đình Chiểu, phường Quảng Phú, thành phố Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3 (Giấy đăng ký xe, giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Cần cẩu ≥ 6 tấn (Giấy đăng ký xe, giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy ủi ≥ 110VC (Giấy đăng ký xe, giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7 tấn (Giấy đăng ký xe, giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
*\1- Nạo vét, khơi dòng:
2
* Tuyến KTĐC AHB2 Cao tốc Đà Nẵng - Quảng Ngãi
3
Phát quang cây bụi hai bên bờ mương
1464
1 m2
4
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng =máy cưa Đường kính gốc cây <= 20 cm
20
Cây
5
Nạo vét mương bằng máy đào <= 0.8m3 Chiều rộng <= 6m, Đất cấp I (Bao gồm công tác vận chuyển đổ thảI đúng nơI quy định)
208.35
1 m3
6
Công tác vận hành bãi chôn lấp và xử lý chất thải
37.503
1 tấn rác
7
* Tuyến kênh N462
8
Phát quang cây bụi hai bên bờ mương
1588
1 m2
9
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng =máy cưa Đường kính gốc cây <= 20 cm
10
Cây
10
Nạo vét mương bằng máy đào <= 0.8m3 Chiều rộng <= 6m, Đất cấp I (Bao gồm công tác vận chuyển đổ thảI đúng nơI quy định)
86.49
1 m3
11
Tháo cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn = cần cẩu
683
1 c/kiện
12
LĐ cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn = cần cẩu
683
1 c/kiện
13
Nạo vét mương hộp bê tông bằng thủ công Rộng <=1m, sâu <=1m , Đất cấp I (Bao gồm công tác vận chuyển đổ thảI đúng nơI quy định)
142.27
1 m3
14
Công tác vận hành bãi chôn lấp và xử lý chất thải
41.1768
1 tấn rác
15
* Tuyến kênh N462-2
16
Phát quang cây bụi hai bên bờ mương
1296
1 m2
17
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng =máy cưa Đường kính gốc cây <= 20 cm
30
Cây
18
Nạo vét mương hộp bê tông bằng thủ công Rộng <=1m, sâu <=1m , Đất cấp I (Bao gồm công tác vận chuyển đổ thảI đúng nơI quy định)
64.49
1 m3
19
Tháo cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn = cần cẩu
667
1 c/kiện
20
LĐ cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn = cần cẩu
667
1 c/kiện
21
Công tác vận hành bãi chôn lấp và xử lý chất thải
11.6082
1 tấn rác
22
* Tuyến KTĐC AHB1 Cao tốc Đà Nẵng - Quảng Ngãi
23
Nạo vét mương hộp bê tông bằng thủ công Rộng <=1m, sâu <=1m , Đất cấp I (Bao gồm công tác vận chuyển đổ thảI đúng nơI quy định)
64.21
1 m3
24
Tháo cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn = cần cẩu
1080
1 c/kiện
25
LĐ cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn = cần cẩu
1080
1 c/kiện
26
Phát quang cây bụi hai bên bờ mương
423.44
1 m2
27
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng =máy cưa Đường kính gốc cây <= 20 cm
5
Cây
28
Nạo vét mương bằng máy đào <= 0.8m3 Chiều rộng <= 6m, Đất cấp I (Bao gồm công tác vận chuyển đổ thảI đúng nơI quy định)
29.31
1 m3
29
Công tác vận hành bãi chôn lấp và xử lý chất thải
16.8336
1 tấn rác
30
* Tuyến kênh N462-1
31
Nạo vét mương hộp bê tông bằng thủ công Rộng <=1m, sâu <=1m , Đất cấp I (Bao gồm công tác vận chuyển đổ thảI đúng nơI quy định)
4.38
1 m3
32
Tháo cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn = cần cẩu
8
1 c/kiện
33
LĐ cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn = cần cẩu
8
1 c/kiện
34
Công tác vận hành bãi chôn lấp và xử lý chất thải
0.7884
1 tấn rác
35
* Tuyến KTĐC AHB1 cao tốc Đà Nẵng - Quảng Ngãi
36
đến khu TĐC mới Quảng Ngãi - Hoài Nhơn
37
Phát quang cây bụi hai bên bờ mương
480
1 m2
38
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng =máy cưa Đường kính gốc cây <= 20 cm
10
Cây
39
Nạo vét mương bằng máy đào <= 0.8m3 Chiều rộng <= 6m, Đất cấp I (Bao gồm công tác vận chuyển đổ thảI đúng nơI quy định)
94.6
1 m3
40
Công tác vận hành bãi chôn lấp và xử lý chất thải
17.028
1 tấn rác
41
* Tuyến đường mương thoát nước dọc thôn Xuân Phổ Đông
42
và Xuân Phổ Tây
43
Nạo vét mương hộp bê tông bằng thủ công Rộng <=1m, sâu <=1m , Đất cấp I (Bao gồm công tác vận chuyển đổ thảI đúng nơI quy định)
25.58
1 m3
44
LĐ cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn = cần cẩu
327
1 c/kiện
45
LĐ cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn = cần cẩu
327
1 c/kiện
46
Công tác vận hành bãi chôn lấp và xử lý chất thải
4.6044
1 tấn rác
47
* Nạo vét hố ga trong KDC
48
Nạo vét hố ga bằng thủ công Rộng <=1m, sâu <=1m , Đất cấp I (Bao gồm công tác vận chuyển đổ thảI đúng nơI quy định)
41.16
1 m3
49
LĐ cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn = cần cẩu
84
1 c/kiện
50
LĐ cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn = cần cẩu
84
1 c/kiện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package for construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package for construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second