Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package for construction work

    Watching    
Find: 10:37 25/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the cultural house of Dak Put village
Bidding package name
Tender package for construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Non-business capital belongs to the National Target Program for socio-economic development of ethnic minority and mountainous areas in Kon Plong district in 2024.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:00 02/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
59
Approval date
20/11/2024 08:36
Approval Authority
UBND xã Đăk Nên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:30 25/11/2024
to
17:00 02/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 02/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.800.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million eight hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Đăk Phú Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khối 8, thị trấn Đăk Tô, huyện Đăk Tô, tỉnh Kon Tum
2 Công ty TNHH Tấn Cường Kon Tum E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 141 Đường Đinh Tiên Hoàng Thị trấn Plei Kần huyện Ngọc Hồi tỉnh Kon Tum
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Đăk Phú E-HSDT assessment consulting Khối 8, thị trấn Đăk Tô, huyện Đăk Tô, tỉnh Kon Tum
4 Công ty TNHH Tấn Cường Kon Tum Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 141 Đường Đinh Tiên Hoàng Thị trấn Plei Kần huyện Ngọc Hồi tỉnh Kon Tum

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 09:32 02/12/2024 09:00 02/12/2024 17:00 02/12/2024 09:00 02/12/2024 17:00 02/12/2024 Automatic renewal of bidding packages during the time the system has problems.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi 1,5 KW
1
3
Máy cắt uốn 5kW
1
4
Máy hàn 23kw
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn
1
6
Máy cắt gạch đá 1,7kW
1
7
Máy khoan cầm tay 0,62 kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.027
100m2
2
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.0353
tấn
3
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.035
tấn
4
Lợp mái tole màu sóng vuông dày 0,4mm
0.117
100m2
5
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
29.03
m2
6
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
36.192
m2
7
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 300*300, vữa XM mác 75
5.5236
m2
8
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, tiết diện gạch 300*600, vữa XM mác 75
19.152
m2
9
Cửa sắt mở hộp 30x60, tôn 8zem đã bao gồm sơn, chốt, khóa và lắp đặt
2.8
m2
10
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
29.03
m2
11
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
21.36
m2
12
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2*1.5mm2
26
m
13
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
8
m
14
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 0,6m loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
2
bộ
15
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
2
cái
16
Lắp đặt bảng điện nổi + mặt nạ
2
hộp
17
Lắp đặt chậu xí xổm
2
bộ
18
Lắp đặt phễu thu 200x200
2
cái
19
Lắp đặt khóa D27
2
cái
20
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC D27mm
0.12
100m
21
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC D60mm
0.07
100m
22
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC D90mm
0.08
100m
23
Lắp đặt Cút nhựa uPVC D90mm
7
cái
24
Lắp đặt Tê nhựa uPVC D90mm
1
cái
25
Lắp đặt Cút nhựa uPVC D60mm
2
cái
26
Lắp đặt Tê nhựa uPVC D60mm
1
cái
27
Lắp đặt Cút nhựa uPVC D27mm
4
cái
28
Đào đất hầm tự hoại bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III
7.2346
m3
29
Đổ bê tông đáy hầm, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.2261
m3
30
Ván khuôn thép hầm
0.0933
100m2
31
Đổ bê tông thành hầm đá 1x2, mác 200
1.6234
m3
32
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
0.0258
tấn
33
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.3391
m3
34
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công
3
1 cấu kiện
35
Đào móng cột, trụ, bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
1.008
m3
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.6
m3
37
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.048
100m2
38
Gia công hệ khung dàn
0.3267
tấn
39
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn
0.3267
tấn
40
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
13.38
m2
41
Lắp đặt bể chứa nước bằng inox, dung tích bể 1m3
1
bể
42
Đào đường ống bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
0.4
m3
43
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông, đường kính ống 25mm
0.1
100m
44
Đắp đất đường ống bằng thủ công
0.4
m3
45
Đào móng cột, trụ bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
0.752
m3
46
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
1.92
m3
47
Bê tông đá 4*6, vữa XM M75
0.552
m3
48
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.057
tấn
49
Xây móng bằng đá chẻ 15x20x25, vữa XM mác 75
1.69
m3
50
Xây trụ bằng gạch không nung 6 lỗ (9x13x20), vữa XM mác 75
1.384
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package for construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package for construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second