Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package for construction work

    Watching    
Find: 10:40 25/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the cultural house of Dak Tieu village
Bidding package name
Tender package for construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Non-business capital belongs to the National Target Program for socio-economic development of ethnic minority and mountainous areas in Kon Plong district in 2024.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:00 02/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
61
Approval date
20/11/2024 10:15
Approval Authority
UBND xã Đăk Nên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:31 25/11/2024
to
17:00 02/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 02/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Đăk Phú Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khối 8, thị trấn Đăk Tô, huyện Đăk Tô, tỉnh Kon Tum
2 Công ty TNHH Tấn Cường Kon Tum E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 141 Đường Đinh Tiên Hoàng Thị trấn Plei Kần huyện Ngọc Hồi tỉnh Kon Tum
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Đăk Phú E-HSDT assessment consulting Khối 8, thị trấn Đăk Tô, huyện Đăk Tô, tỉnh Kon Tum
4 Công ty TNHH Tấn Cường Kon Tum Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 141 Đường Đinh Tiên Hoàng Thị trấn Plei Kần huyện Ngọc Hồi tỉnh Kon Tum

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 09:24 02/12/2024 09:30 02/12/2024 17:00 02/12/2024 09:30 02/12/2024 17:00 02/12/2024 Automatic renewal of bidding packages during the time the system has problems.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi 1,5 KW
1
3
Máy hàn 23kw
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn
1
5
Máy cắt gạch đá 1,7kW
1
6
Máy khoan cầm tay 0,62 kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
46.08
m2
2
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
23.04
m2 cấu kiện
3
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
10
bộ
4
Lắp đặt Đèn sát trần 200*200
5
bộ
5
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt ốp trần + ru bi nê
5
cái
6
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
130
m
7
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x1.5mm2
260
m
8
Lắp đặt bảng điện nổi + mặt nạ
12
bộ
9
Lắp đặt công tắc
7
cái
10
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
63.336
m2
11
Cổng sắt đẩy (song D14, hộp 40x40, tôn 8zem) đã bao gồm sơn, ray, chốt, khóa và lắp đặt
5.445
m2
12
Cổng sắt mở (song d14, hộp 40x40, tôn 8zem) đã bao gồm sơn, chốt, khóa và lắp đặt
1.98
m2
13
Bảng tên công trình KT (0.5x3.8)m
1
tb
14
Lắp dựng hàng rào sắt, cổng
6.93
m2
15
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
63.336
m2
16
Gia công hàng rào lưới thép B40 dày 3li (khổ 1,2m, trọng lượng 2,1kg)
63.6
m2
17
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
0.48
m3
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.48
m3
19
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.048
100m2
20
Lắp đăt trụ đèn D76x3
23
m
21
Lắp đèn pha năng lượng mặt trời 500W (Bao gồm phụ kiện đi kèm)
5
bộ
22
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
64.87
m2
23
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
6.215
m2
24
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
2
bộ
25
Cửa sắt mở hộp 30x60, tôn 8zem đã bao gồm sơn, chốt, khóa và lắp đặt
2.8
m2
26
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
29.33
m2
27
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
35.54
m2
28
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện 300*300, vữa XM M75
5.81
m2
29
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch tiết diện 300*600, vữa XM M75
19.8
m2
30
Lắp đặt chậu xí xổm
2
bộ
31
Lắp đặt van khoá đồng D21mm
2
cái
32
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC D27mm
0.08
100m
33
Lắp đặt khoá nhựa uPVC D27mm
2
cái
34
Lắp đặt cút nhựa uPVC D27mm
2
cái
35
Đào đường ống, bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
6
m3
36
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE D25mm
1.5
100m
37
Lắp đặt cút nhựa HDPE, đường kính cút 25mm
3
cái
38
Đắp đất đường ống bằng thủ công
6
m3
39
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
191.578
m2
40
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
122.382
m2
41
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
23.04
m2
42
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt gỗ
21.12
m2
43
Tháo dỡ ván sàn
90
m2
44
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
29.28
m2
45
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
84.582
m2
46
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
37.8
m2
47
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
187.96
m2
48
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
126
m2
49
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
29.28
1m2
50
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện 400*400, vữa XM M75
4
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package for construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package for construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second