Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package for procurement of seedlings

    Watching    
Find: 21:43 07/10/2021
Notice Status
Change
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Support to plant production forests on bare land, bare hills, and infertile soil in Sa Thay district in 2021
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package for procurement of seedlings
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select contractors for construction bidding packages: Project to support planting production forests on bare land, barren hills and infertile soil in Sa Thay district in 2021
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Decentralized sources of the provincial budget, district budget, contributions from households and individuals, and integration of other funding sources for implementation.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:30 13/10/2021
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
09:25 02/10/2021
to
09:30 13/10/2021
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:30 13/10/2021
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
40.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Forty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VAPS ARCHITECTURE CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents 12/26 Y La, phường Dương Nội, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Bạch đàn Cự Vĩ (DH 32 - 29)
574.024 Cây - Cây con được sản xuất bằng phương pháp dâm hom hoặc nuôi cấy mô tại vườn ươm phải tuân thủ các quy định của quy trình kỹ thuật. Cây con xuất vườn phải đạt được các tiêu chuẩn sau: + Tuổi cây phải đạt ít nhất 2,5 – 3 tháng. + Cây có chiều cao từ 30 - 35 cm, đường kính gốc từ 3 - 4mm, đã được hãm cây trước khi xuất vườn 20 ngày, hình thái cây xanh tốt, không sâu, bệnh, cong queo, cụt ngọn, vỡ bầu … + Số cặp lá bình quân từ 6 – 8 cặp.
2 Bạch đàn Urô (U6)
184.360 Cây - Cây con được sản xuất bằng phương pháp dâm hom hoặc nuôi cấy mô tại vườn ươm phải tuân thủ các quy định của quy trình kỹ thuật. Cây con xuất vườn phải đạt được các tiêu chuẩn sau: + Tuổi cây phải đạt ít nhất 2,5 – 3 tháng. + Cây có chiều cao từ 30 - 35 cm, đường kính gốc từ 3 - 4mm, đã được hãm cây trước khi xuất vườn 20 ngày, hình thái cây xanh tốt, không sâu, bệnh, cong queo, cụt ngọn, vỡ bầu … + Số cặp lá bình quân từ 6 – 8 cặp.

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package for procurement of seedlings". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package for procurement of seedlings" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 38

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second