Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package for traditional medicine

    Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid award
Find: 11:18 01/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of complementary medicine in 2021-2022 (first time)
Bidding package name
Tender package for traditional medicine
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget sources; Revenues from medical examination and treatment services and sources paid by the social insurance agency; other lawful sources of income
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 30/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
1575/QĐ-BV
Approval date
30/11/2022 18:08
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện thành phố Thủ Đức
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Direct
Receive location HSDT
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
2.000.000 VND

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 30/12/2022
Bid opening location
Thu Duc City Hospital - No. 29 Phu Chau, Tam Phu Ward, Thu Duc City, Ho Chi Minh City
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee issued by a bank or credit institution lawfully operating in Vietnam or deposit by check (for deposit) or deposit
Bid security amount
11.799.996 VND
Amount in words
Eleven million seven hundred ninety nine thousand nine hundred ninety six dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 14:57 22/12/2022 08:30 21/12/2022 08:30 30/12/2022 09:30 21/12/2022 09:30 30/12/2022 Reason: To give bidders time to prepare bids because at the time of bid closing as prescribed in the bidding documents (8:30 am on December 21, 2022), no bidders came to submit their bids. Tender for the package of traditional medicines.

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
NHÓM 2
1.179.999.500
1.179.999.500
11.799.995
7 month
2
NHÓM
0
0
1
7 month

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Bệnh viện Đa khoa Thủ Đức as follows:

  • Has relationships with 872 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 18.55 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 73.33%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 26.67%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,301,691,309,346 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,692,163,362,782 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 26.48%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package for traditional medicine". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package for traditional medicine" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second