Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 20:48 05/07/2022
Notice Status
Change
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Drainage ditch in residential area Hamlet 1, Lien Hoa commune, Quang Yen town
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Drainage ditch in residential area Hamlet 1, Lien Hoa commune, Quang Yen town
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
New rural capital in Quang Yen town in 2022
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
15:30 12/07/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
11:36 02/07/2022
to
15:30 12/07/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
15:30 12/07/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
15.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Fifteen million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
Máy đào ≥ 0,4 m3
1
1
Máy đào
Máy đào ≥ 0,4 m3
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
3
Máy đầm dùi
Máy đầm dùi
2
3
Máy đầm dùi
Máy đầm dùi
2
4
Máy đầm cóc
Máy đầm cóc
2
4
Máy đầm cóc
Máy đầm cóc
2
5
Máy trộn Bê tông ≥ 250L
Máy trộn Bê tông ≥ 250L
1
5
Máy trộn Bê tông ≥ 250L
Máy trộn Bê tông ≥ 250L
1
6
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80L
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80L
1
6
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80L
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80L
1
7
Máy toàn tạc điện tử hoặc thủy bình
Máy toàn tạc điện tử hoặc thủy bình
1
7
Máy toàn tạc điện tử hoặc thủy bình
Máy toàn tạc điện tử hoặc thủy bình
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đào móng rãnh đất C3
5,438 100m3 Theo chương V - HSMT
2 Phá dỡ bê tông mặt đường cũ
83,4 m3 Theo chương V - HSMT
3 Lấp đất hố móng rãnh lu lèn K90
0,907 100m3 Theo chương V - HSMT
4 Đệm cát sạn dày 10cm
0,619 100m3 Theo chương V - HSMT
5 Bê tông xi măng móng rãnh M150 đá 2x4 dày 15cm
92,92 m3 Theo chương V - HSMT
6 Xây gạch không nung tường rãnh vữa M75
180,497 m3 Theo chương V - HSMT
7 Trát tường rãnh vữa M75 dày 1,5cm
820,44 m2 Theo chương V - HSMT
8 Bê tông mũ mố M200 đá 1x2
44,28 m3 Theo chương V - HSMT
9 Bản đậy rãnh BTCT M200
36,9 m3 Theo chương V - HSMT
10 Cốt thép tấm đan D
2,37 tấn Theo chương V - HSMT
11 Cốt thép tấm đan D>10mm
3,5 tấn Theo chương V - HSMT
12 Cốt thép mũ mố D
2,326 tấn Theo chương V - HSMT
13 Ván khuôn thép đổ BT bản
2,741 100m2 Theo chương V - HSMT
14 Ván khuôn đổ BT mũ mố
5,272 100m2 Theo chương V - HSMT
15 Ván khuôn móng rãnh
1,318 100m2 Theo chương V - HSMT
16 Lắp đặt bản rãnh G
1.318 1 cấu kiện Theo chương V - HSMT
17 Vận chuyển gạch xây các loại bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7T, cự ly vận chuyển
50,97 10 tấn/1km Theo chương V - HSMT
18 Chi phí dự phòng
1 khoản Theo chương V - HSMT

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 75

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second