Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction

Find: 16:28 18/08/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Southern Women's Museum, Category: Waterproofing Repair of Villas and Administrative Offices
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Southern Women's Museum, Category: Waterproofing Repair of Villas and Administrative Offices
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Irregular mission funding 2022
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 25/08/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
16:23 18/08/2022
to
17:00 25/08/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
17:00 25/08/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
6.600.000 VND
Amount in text format
Six million six hundred thousand dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Cần trục tháp 25T
Cần trục tháp 25T
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá 1,7 kW
Máy cắt gạch đá 1,7 kW
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay 0,62 kW
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay 0,62 kW
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao
5,501 100m2 Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
2 Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
4,17 100m2 Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
3 Phá dỡ lớp vữa láng sê nô mái
21,515 m2 Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
4 Quét dung dịch chống thấm sàn khu vệ sinh
63,265 1m2 Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
5 Láng sênô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 1cm, vữa XM M75
21,515 1m2 Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
6 Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
15,795 m2 Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
7 Phá dỡ nền gạch hiện trạng
7,56 m2 Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
8 Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
1 bộ Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
9 Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
1 bộ Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
10 Tháo dỡ toàn bộ hệ thống điện quạt hiện trạng
1 trọn gói Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
11 Thu dọn mặt bằng công trình, lưu kho trang thiết bị hoàn trả mặt bằng triển khai thi công cải tạo
1 trọn gói Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
12 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt cửa đi, cửa sổ gỗ
443,613 m2 Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
13 Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà
133,053 m2 Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
14 Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
62,936 m2 Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
15 Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
58,783 m2 Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
16 Vệ sinh bề mặt đá rửa bằng hóa chất tẩy rửa chuyên dụng
50,58 m2 Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
17 Vệ sinh, xoa đánh bóng nền gạch lát sàn, gạch ốp tường hiện hữu
413,167 m2 Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
18 Bả matit vào cột, dầm, trần
254,772 1m2 Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
19 Sơn tường ngoài nhà 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
419,576 1m2 Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
20 Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1.490,644 1m2 Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
21 Sơn kết cấu gỗ - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
514,443 1m2 Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
22 Ốp tường bằng gạch Granite 30x60cm, vữa XM M75
16,725 1m2 Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
23 Quét dung dịch chống thấm sàn khu vệ sinh
7,56 1m2 Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
24 Cán vữa đánh dốc sàn khu vệ sinh chiều dày 2cm vữa XM M75
7,56 1m2 Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
25 Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch Granite nhám 30x30cm vữa XM M75
7,56 1m2 Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
26 Xây bít các ô tường trống do trước đây khoan lắp ống đồng và quạt hút
1 trọn gói Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
27 Lắp đặt các loại đèn chùm
1 bộ Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
28 Lắp đặt đèn Led ống dài 1,2m (loại 1x36W)
50 bộ Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
29 Lắp đặt đèn Panen gắn trần (loại 18W)
12 bóng Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
30 Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt trần 1.2m - 65W
13 cái Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
31 Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi (bao gồm cả đế nổi + Mặt nạ)
21 cái Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
32 Lắp đặt công tắc 2 chiều (bao gồm cả đế nổi + Mặt nạ)
2 cái Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
33 Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt (bao gồm cả đế nổi + Mặt nạ)
9 cái Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
34 Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt (bao gồm cả đế nổi + Mặt nạ)
11 cái Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
35 Lắp đặt công tắt điều khiển quạt trần (bao gồm cả đế nổi + Mặt nạ)
11 cái Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
36 Lắp đặt dây cáp điện CV-1,5mm2
812 m Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
37 Lắp đặt dây cáp điện CV-2,5mm2
316 m Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
38 Lắp đặt dây cáp điện CV-8,0mm2
184 m Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
39 Lắp đặt ống luồn dây điện, ống cứng PVC - D20mm
500 m Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
40 Lắp đặt tủ điện kích thước 800x600x250mm (Vỏ tủ điện di dời từ phía ngoài vào bên trong phòng làm việc)
1 tủ Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
41 Thi công chuyển nguồn về tủ mới, đấu lại các MCCB về vỏ tủ thay mới (bao gồm cả chi phí vật liệu máng cáp, bó dây)
1 trọn gói Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
42 Lắp đặt MCB - 2P- 32A-4.5kA
2 cái Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
43 Vật tư phụ hệ thống điện
1 Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
44 Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt (thiết bị tận dụng chậu xí hiện trạng)
1 bộ Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
45 Lắp đặt Lavapo (thiết bị tận dụng Lavapo hiện trạng)
1 bộ Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
46 Lắp đặt vòi rửa Lavapo (thiết bị tận dụng vòi rửa Lavapo hiện trạng)
1 bộ Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
47 Lắp đặt bộ xả thoát nước Lavapo (thiết bị tận dụng bộ xả thoát nước Lavapo hiện trạng)
1 bộ Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
48 Lắp đặt phễu thu đường kính 100mm
1 cái Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
49 Phá dỡ lớp vữa láng sê nô mái
74,71 m2 Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
50 Cạo sủi, vệ sinh lớp sơn, xi măng trên bề lớp vôi trên bề mặt thành và đáy sê nô
157,8305 m2 Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second