Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction

Find: 16:37 18/08/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Southern Women's Museum, Category: Renovating the entire garden
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Southern Women's Museum, Category: Renovating the entire garden
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Irregular mission funding 2022
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 25/08/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
16:26 18/08/2022
to
17:00 25/08/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
17:00 25/08/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
4.500.000 VND
Amount in text format
Four million five hundred thousand dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông 250l
Máy trộn bê tông 250l
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá 1,7 kW
Máy cắt gạch đá 1,7 kW
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay 0,62 kW
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay 0,62 kW
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Sản xuất, lắp dựng tượng Trâu mẹ tỷ lệ 1/1, chất liệu Composite sơn màu
1 tượng Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
2 Sản xuất, lắp dựng tượng Trâu con tỷ lệ 1/1, chất liệu Composite sơn màu
1 tượng Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
3 Cung cấp, lắp dựng Lu gốm loại 200 lít (bao gồm cả tiểu cảnh ổng nước bằng thép tạo hình giả cây trúc, bên trong bố trí máy bơm nước tuần hoàn)
1 cái Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
4 Cung cấp, lắp dựng Lu gốm loại 100 lít (bao gồm cả tiểu cảnh ổng nước bằng thép tạo hình giả cây trúc, bên trong bố trí máy bơm nước tuần hoàn)
1 cái Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
5 Cung cấp, lắp dựng Lu gốm loại 100 lít (bao gồm cả nắp gỗ)
1 cái Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
6 Cung cấp, lắp dựng Lu gốm loại 50 lít (bao gồm cả nắp gỗ)
1 cái Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
7 Cung cấp, lắp dựng Lu gốm loại 50 lít (bao gồm cả nắp gỗ và gáo dừa)
1 cái Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
8 Cung cấp, lắp dựng đan bê tông gải đá dày 5cm
1 Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
9 Cung cấp, lắp dựng Lu gốm trồng sen loại cao 600mm, đường kính hoàng 500mm (bao gồm cả sen)
2 cái Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
10 Sản xuất và lắp dựng hàng rào giả tre cao 0.5m (cấu tạo khung thép ống D60mm giả Tre, nam tre chất liệu nhựa Composite giả tre chi tiết theo thiết kế)
13,5 md Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
11 Trồng cây hoa dâm bục thái (khoảng cách 20cm/ cây)
72 cây Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
12 Sản xuất và lắp dựng xuồng ba lá chất liệu Composite giả gỗ chiều dài 4.0m (bao gồm cả sen bên trong xuồng)
1 cái Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
13 Sản xuất và lắp dựng cầu khỉ bằng thép tròn mạ kẽm D76mm tạo hình giả tre, dài tổng thể 7.2m cao 2.0mm(chi tiết theo bản vẽ phối cảnh)
1 cái Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
14 Sản xuất và lắp dựng mô hình đống rơm đường kính 1.8m, cao 2.45m (cấu tạo theo bản vẽ thiết kế và phối cảnh)
1 cái Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
15 Sản xuất và lắp dựng hàng rào Composite giả tre (chi tiết theo thiết kế)
8,164 md Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
16 Trồng cây hoa dâm bục thái (khoảng cách 20cm/ cây)
40 cây Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
17 Cung cấp, lắp dựng đan bê tông gỉa đá dày 5cm
1 Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
18 Cung cấp lắp dựng giàn hoa bằng khung thép, kích thước cao 4.0m, đường kính vòm 2.5m (theo thiết kế)
1 giàn Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
19 Cung cấp lắp dựng giàn hoa bằng khung thép, kích thước cao 3.0m, đường kính vòm 1.2m
4 giàn Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
20 Trồng Sử quân tử (trồng 01 giàn lớn và 04 giàn nhỏ theo thiết kế)
1 trọn gói Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
21 Sân lát đá đường kính 2.5m (cấu tạo, bê tông đá 1x2cm mác 200 dày 100cm, lát đá trắng suối lau dày 2cm)
4,906 m2 Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
22 Cung cấp, lắp dựng đan bê tông gỉa đá dày 5cm
1 Chương V – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 40

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second