Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction

Find: 17:07 12/09/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Periodic repair of N1 recorders at Sen Ho station; N2, N8, N10 Bac Giang station; N2, N3, N5, N7, N17 Dong Dang railway station Hanoi - Dong Dang
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Periodic repair of N1 recorders at Sen Ho station; N2, N8, N10 Bac Giang station; N2, N3, N5, N7, N17 Dong Dang railway station Hanoi - Dong Dang
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Government budget for railway economic activities
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 26/09/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
180 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
16:57 12/09/2022
to
14:00 26/09/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
14:00 26/09/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
150.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
One hundred fifty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy xúc
>=0.5m3
1
2
Ô tô
>=5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đào nền đường
5,43 m3 Mô tả tại Chương V
2 Tôn nền
1,84 m3 Mô tả tại Chương V
3 Tháo dỡ ghi cũ
1 bộ Mô tả tại Chương V
4 Bổ sung, lắp đặt ghi đường lồng Tg1/10 P43 dài 24,552m
1 bộ Mô tả tại Chương V
5 Làm lại nền đá ghi
1 bộ Mô tả tại Chương V
6 Bổ sung đá ba lát
130,49 m3 Mô tả tại Chương V
7 Nâng chèn vuốt dốc ghi
1 bộ Mô tả tại Chương V
8 Bổ sung, lắp đặt phòng xô ghi
1 bộ Mô tả tại Chương V
9 Tháo dỡ tà vẹt các loại
24 thanh Mô tả tại Chương V
10 Lắp đặt lại tà vẹt gỗ đường
2 thanh Mô tả tại Chương V
11 Nâng chèn vuốt dốc đường
280,5 m Mô tả tại Chương V
12 Ke tà vẹt vuông góc
18 thanh Mô tả tại Chương V
13 Tháo dỡ ray P43 cũ
3 thanh Mô tả tại Chương V
14 Bổ sung, lắp đặt ray P43 L=5,9m và phụ kiện
3 thanh Mô tả tại Chương V
15 Cắt ray và khoan lỗ bu lông
1 toàn bộ Mô tả tại Chương V
16 Thông tin tín hiệu
1 toàn bộ Mô tả tại Chương V
17 Vân chuyển vật tư thu hồi
1 toàn bộ Mô tả tại Chương V
18 Vận chuyển đất đá đổ thải
22,05 m3 Mô tả tại Chương V
19 Đào nền đường
95,41 m3 Mô tả tại Chương V
20 Tôn nền
0,17 m3 Mô tả tại Chương V
21 Tháo dỡ ghi cũ
3 bộ Mô tả tại Chương V
22 Bổ sung, lắp đặt ghi đường lồng Tg1/10 P43 dài 24,552m
3 bộ Mô tả tại Chương V
23 Làm lại nền đá ghi
3 bộ Mô tả tại Chương V
24 Bổ sung đá ba lát
272,64 m3 Mô tả tại Chương V
25 Nâng chèn vuốt dốc ghi
3 bộ Mô tả tại Chương V
26 Bổ sung, lắp đặt phòng xô ghi
3 bộ Mô tả tại Chương V
27 Tháo dỡ tà vẹt các loại
45 thanh Mô tả tại Chương V
28 Lắp đặt lại tà vẹt các loại
4 thanh Mô tả tại Chương V
29 Nâng chèn vuốt dốc đường
483,9 m Mô tả tại Chương V
30 Ke tà vẹt vuông góc
74 thanh Mô tả tại Chương V
31 Tháo dỡ ray P43 cũ
9 thanh Mô tả tại Chương V
32 Bổ sung, lắp đặt ray P43 và phụ kiện
9 thanh Mô tả tại Chương V
33 Cắt ray và khoan lỗ bu lông
1 toàn bộ Mô tả tại Chương V
34 Thông tin tín hiệu
1 toàn bộ Mô tả tại Chương V
35 Vân chuyển vật tư thu hồi
1 toàn bộ Mô tả tại Chương V
36 Vận chuyển đất đá đổ thải
182,01 m3 Mô tả tại Chương V
37 Đào nền đường
30,5 m3 Mô tả tại Chương V
38 Tôn nền
4 m3 Mô tả tại Chương V
39 Tháo dỡ ghi cũ
4 bộ Mô tả tại Chương V
40 Bổ sung, lắp đặt ghi đường lồng Tg1/10 P43 dài 24,552m
4 bộ Mô tả tại Chương V
41 Làm lại nền đá ghi
4 bộ Mô tả tại Chương V
42 Bổ sung đá ba lát
463,37 m3 Mô tả tại Chương V
43 Nâng chèn vuốt dốc ghi
8 bộ Mô tả tại Chương V
44 Bổ sung, lắp đặt phòng xô
4 bộ Mô tả tại Chương V
45 Tháo dỡ tà vẹt các loại
53 thanh Mô tả tại Chương V
46 Lắp đặt lại tà vẹt các loại
7 thanh Mô tả tại Chương V
47 Bổ sung, lắp đặt tà vẹt Bê tông đường lồng
4 thanh Mô tả tại Chương V
48 Nâng chèn vuốt dốc đường
832,1 m Mô tả tại Chương V
49 Ke tà vẹt vuông góc
24 thanh Mô tả tại Chương V
50 Tháo dỡ ray P43 cũ
15 thanh Mô tả tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý dự án đường sắt khu vực 1 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 86 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.46 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 13.25%, Construction 70.51%, Consulting 12.39%, Non-consulting 3.42%, Mixed 0.43%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,268,853,053,744 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,213,641,457,698 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.35%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second