Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 15:14 14/09/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating 3 crossing roads, including: Km15+200 crossroads of Bac Hong - Van Dien railway line; Km55+430 railway line Yen Vien - Lao Cai; Km262+373 Pho Lu – Pom Han Railway Line
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrading and renovating 3 crossing roads, including: Km15+200 crossroads of Bac Hong - Van Dien railway line; Km55+430 railway line Yen Vien - Lao Cai; Km262+373 Pho Lu – Pom Han Railway Line
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Government budget for railway economic activities
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 26/09/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
105 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
14:35 14/09/2022
to
10:00 26/09/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
10:00 26/09/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
15.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Fifteen million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Lắp đặt hệ tín hiệu phía đường bộ loại 1 cơ cấu 2 đèn
1 hệ Mô tả tại Chương V
2 Lắp đặt hệ tín hiệu phía đường bộ loại 2 cơ cấu 4 đèn (cột
1 hệ Mô tả tại Chương V
3 Lắp đặt đài thao tác kiêm tủ điều khiển ĐN loại không có ngăn đường, không có báo tới gần
1 đài Mô tả tại Chương V
4 Lắp đặt cọc mốc cáp
2,5 cọc Mô tả tại Chương V
5 Lắp đặt ống thép Φ110
0,32 100m Mô tả tại Chương V
6 Lắp đặt ống thép Φ60
0,52 100m Mô tả tại Chương V
7 Đào đất rãnh cáp chôn
82,46 m3 Mô tả tại Chương V
8 Lấp đất rãnh cáp chôn
82,46 m3 Mô tả tại Chương V
9 Lắp đặt hệ thống tiếp đất bảo vệ thiết bị tín hiệu (loại 3 cọc)
1 hệ Mô tả tại Chương V
10 Lắp đặt hệ thống cấp điện cho đường ngang có gác
1 HT Mô tả tại Chương V
11 Lắp đặt mạng cáp điện lực từ bảng điện đến đài thao tác
10 m Mô tả tại Chương V
12 Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE F32/25
0,06 100m Mô tả tại Chương V
13 Phá dỡ, hoàn trả mặt đường ngang bằng bê tông
12 m Mô tả tại Chương V
14 Phá dỡ, hoàn trả mặt ke ga
52 m Mô tả tại Chương V
15 Theo dõi, thử hoạt động và theo dõi chạy thử hệ thống
1 ĐN Mô tả tại Chương V
16 Lắp đặt cáp đồng chôn loại 5x2x0,5
0,24 km Mô tả tại Chương V
17 Lắp đặt, đấu nối dây súp 2x2x0,5mm từ hộp cáp đến máy điện thoại nam châm
0,015 km Mô tả tại Chương V
18 Lắp đặt cáp tín hiệu chôn loại 7x1
0,075 km Mô tả tại Chương V
19 Lắp đặt hộp cáp 10x2
2 hộp Mô tả tại Chương V
20 Lắp đặt máy điện thoại nam châm
1 máy Mô tả tại Chương V
21 Tháo dỡ tấm đan
87 tấm Mô tả tại Chương V
22 Tháo dỡ TVBT K1
83 thanh Mô tả tại Chương V
23 Làm lại nền đá lòng đường TVBT
40 mđg Mô tả tại Chương V
24 Bổ sung đá vào đường
32,65 m3 Mô tả tại Chương V
25 Bổ sung, thay thế TVBT TN1 và phụ kiên
83 thanh Mô tả tại Chương V
26 Sản xuất,, lắp đặt tấm đan T1A
34 tấm Mô tả tại Chương V
27 Sản xuất, lắp đặt tấm đan T1B
6 tấm Mô tả tại Chương V
28 Sản xuất, lắp đặt tấm đan T2A
80 tấm Mô tả tại Chương V
29 Sản xuất, lắp đặt gối kê
80 gối Mô tả tại Chương V
30 Đào mặt đường cũ BTXM
11,1 m3 Mô tả tại Chương V
31 Đào khuôn
5,55 m3 Mô tả tại Chương V
32 Bê tông mặt đường M250
9,99 m3 Mô tả tại Chương V
33 Cấp phối đá dăm loại 1
6,66 m3 Mô tả tại Chương V
34 Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
55,49 m2 Mô tả tại Chương V
35 Sơn vạch báo hiệu đường bộ dày 2cm
14,78 m2 Mô tả tại Chương V
36 Tháo dỡ biển báo
6 biển Mô tả tại Chương V
37 Bổ sung, lắp đặt biển báo
4 biển Mô tả tại Chương V
38 Bổ sung, lắp đặt biển ngừng tàu
3 biển Mô tả tại Chương V
39 Bổ sung, lắp đặt cọc tiêu
25 cọc Mô tả tại Chương V
40 Sản xuất, lắp dựng hàng rào cố định
7 ĐN Mô tả tại Chương V
41 Sản xuất, lắp dựng cột cuối hàng rào cố định
2 cột Mô tả tại Chương V
42 Sản xuất, lắp đặt hàng rào hộ lan
10 đơn nguyên Mô tả tại Chương V
43 Bổ sung, lắp đặt cột cuối hàng rào hộ lan
2 cột Mô tả tại Chương V
44 Bổ sung, lắp đặt thanh biên hàng rào hộ lan
2 thanh Mô tả tại Chương V
45 Thu hồi và vận chuyển vật tư
4,65 tấn Mô tả tại Chương V
46 Vận chuyển đất đá bẩn
40,88 m3 Mô tả tại Chương V
47 Xây dựng nhà gác chắn
1 toàn bộ Mô tả tại Chương V
48 Sản xuất, lắp đặt cần chắn
3 Bộ Mô tả tại Chương V
49 Đảm bảo an toàn giao thông
30 công Mô tả tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý dự án đường sắt khu vực 1 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 86 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.46 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 13.25%, Construction 70.51%, Consulting 12.39%, Non-consulting 3.42%, Mixed 0.43%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,268,853,053,744 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,213,641,457,698 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.35%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second