Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01 – Construction

Find: 13:45 21/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project contractor selection plan: Toilet at Trung Trac commune primary school
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01 – Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
13:45 01/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
387/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
18/11/2022 10:55
Approval Authority
UBND xã Trưng Trắc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:44 21/11/2022
to
13:45 01/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
13:45 01/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ARCHI - NAM HUNG CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thết kế và thương mại Linh An Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
3 8 NUMBER CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT MANAGER AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thết kế và thương mại Linh An E-HSDT assessment consulting
5 8 NUMBER CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT MANAGER AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ VỆ SINH 3 TẦNG
2
PHẦN CHUẨN BỊ THI CÔNG
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
0.622
m3
4
Phá dỡ sàn mái bê tông cốt thép
0.86
m3
5
Vận chuyển phế thải
1.482
m3
6
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
0.054
m3
7
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
2.546
m2
8
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
2.546
m2
9
Lát nền, sàn gạch granit chống trơn kích thước 300x600
0.37
m2
10
CỌC THÍ NGHIỆM
11
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột
0.045
100m2
12
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc bê tông, ĐK ≤10mm
0.018
tấn
13
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc bê tông, ĐK ≤18mm
0.069
tấn
14
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc bê tông, ĐK >18mm
0.021
tấn
15
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.434
m3
16
Ép trước cọc BTCT bằng máy ép cọc 150T, chiều dài đoạn cọc ≤4m, KT 20x20cm - Cấp đất II
0.106
100m
17
Nối cọc vuông bê tông cốt thép, KT 20x20cm
1
1 mối nối
18
ÉP CỌC ĐẠI TRÀ
19
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột
1.627
100m2
20
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc bê tông, ĐK ≤10mm
0.647
tấn
21
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc bê tông, ĐK ≤18mm
2.512
tấn
22
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc bê tông, ĐK >18mm
0.825
tấn
23
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
15.688
m3
24
Ép trước cọc BTCT bằng máy ép cọc 150T, chiều dài đoạn cọc >4m, KT 20x20cm - Cấp đất II
3.9
100m
25
Ép âm cọc BTCT bằng máy ép cọc 150T, chiều dài đoạn cọc >4m, KT 20x20cm - Cấp đất II
0.234
100m
26
Nối cọc vuông bê tông cốt thép, KT 20x20cm
39
1 mối nối
27
PHẦN MÓNG
28
Đào móng công trình
129.04
m3
29
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
140.9
m3
30
Phá dỡ đầu cọc bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
0.672
m3
31
Ván khuôn BT lót móng
0.153
100m2
32
Bê tông lót móng, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
3.804
m3
33
Ván khuôn móng băng
0.603
100m2
34
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.432
100m2
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.55
tấn
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
2.249
tấn
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
0.396
tấn
38
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
20.669
m3
39
Xây móng bằng gạch bê tông đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
10.827
m3
40
Đắp cát hoàn trả hố móng công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.041
100m3
41
Ván khuôn giằng móng
0.172
100m2
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng móng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.048
tấn
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng móng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.243
tấn
44
Bê tông giằng móng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
1.931
m3
45
Đắp cát đen tôn nền, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.426
100m3
46
Bê tông nền, M100, đá 1x2, PCB30
6.37
m3
47
Ván khuôn BT lót móng tam cấp
0.005
100m2
48
Bê tông lót móng tam cấp, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.219
m3
49
Xây tam cấp bằng gạch bê tông đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
1.072
m3
50
PHẦN BỂ PHỐT

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01 – Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01 – Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 31

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second