Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 09:31 22/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project on Improvement of Drainage System in the West of Hanoi City (Yen Nghia Drainage Pumping Station) - Item: Moving the clean water pipeline system for site clearance and construction
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
15:00 05/01/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
36/QĐ-PTQĐ
Approval date
19/12/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
Trung tâm phát triển quỹ đất quận Hà Đông
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:29 22/12/2022
to
15:00 05/01/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 05/01/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
217.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred seventeen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PHUC HOA ENVIRONMENT AND BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Trung tâm tư vấn khoa học kỹ thuật cầu đường Hà Nội (Công ty TNHH) Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và tư vấn kỹ thuật Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 12/3 Ngõ 5A - Đường K1 - phường Phú Diễn - quận Bắc Từ Liêm - thành phố Hà Nội
4 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và tư vấn kỹ thuật E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 12/3 Ngõ 5A - Đường K1 - phường Phú Diễn - quận Bắc Từ Liêm - thành phố Hà Nội

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
XÂY DỰNG
2
Đóng cọc thép hình (thép U, I) cao >100 mm trên mặt đất, chiều dài cọc <=10 m, đất cấp II (Phần ngập đất)
19.105
100m
3
Đóng cọc thép hình (thép U, I) cao >100 mm trên mặt đất, chiều dài cọc <=10 m, đất cấp II (Phần không ngập đất)
1.365
100m
4
Khấu hao cọc
2.3516
tấn
5
Nhổ cọc thép hình, cọc thép ống làm tường chắn đất, làm sàn thao tác trên cạn (Phần ngập đất)
19.105
100m cọc
6
Nhổ cọc thép hình, cọc thép ống làm tường chắn đất, làm sàn thao tác trên cạn (Phần không ngập đất)
1.365
100m cọc
7
Cung cấp thép hình gia cố mương đặt ống
0.7487
tấn
8
Thép tấm làm tường chắn đất dày 10ly
1.312
tấn
9
Lắp đặt hệ tường, giằng chắn đất
98.9852
tấn
10
Tháo dỡ giằng cừ, thép tấm
98.9852
tấn
11
Cắt đường
13.223
100m
12
Cào bóc lớp mặt đường bê tông Asphalt bằng máy cào bóc Wirtgen C1000, chiều dày lớp bóc <= 5cm
5.087
100m2
13
Cào bóc lớp mặt đường bê tông Asphalt bằng máy cào bóc Wirtgen C1000, chiều dày lớp bóc <= 7cm
5.087
100m2
14
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp IV
1.582
100m3
15
Gom, xúc hỗn hợp lớp bê tông nhựa lên phương tiện vận chuyển
0.6104
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp IV
2.1924
100m3
17
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.875
100m3
18
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên (dày 27cm)
1.2726
100m3
19
Đào đường ống, cấp III
12804.305
m3
20
Đào móng, đất cấp III
187.48
m3
21
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
3249.2
m3
22
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
95.5302
100m3
23
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp III
34.3877
100m3
24
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
1.74
m3
25
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
8.8
m3
26
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
5.56
m3
27
Bê tông bệ đỡ, gối đỡ, đá 1x2, mác 200
18.85
m3
28
Ván khuôn móng
1.4669
100m2
29
Xây gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22, xây hố ga, hố van, vữa XM mác 75
11.75
m3
30
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
123.09
m2
31
Bê tông hố van, hố ga, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.36
m3
32
Cốt thép cổ hố van, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.12
tấn
33
Ván khuôn cổ hố ga, chiều dày <= 45 cm
0.1596
100m2
34
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.14
m3
35
Cốt thép tấm đan
0.73
tấn
36
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.0606
100m2
37
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng P <= 200kg - bốc xếp lên
2.9106
tấn
38
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng P <= 200kg - bốc xếp xuống
2.9106
tấn
39
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông trọng lượng P <= 200kg
0.2911
10 tấn/1km
40
Lắp đặt tấm đan
18
1 cấu kiện
41
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
0.13
tấn
42
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
0.13
tấn
43
Đào móng, đất cấp III
168.7439
m3
44
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.2281
100m3
45
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp III
0.4593
100m3
46
Đắp cát công trình
6.5621
m3
47
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
6.5621
m3
48
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây hố ga, hố van, vữa XM mác 75
113.2331
m3
49
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
59.52
m2
50
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 200
3.348
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trung tâm phát triển quỹ đất quận Hà Đông as follows:

  • Has relationships with 19 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 66.67%, Consulting 33.33%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 117,747,633,987 VND, in which the total winning value is: 115,289,030,059 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.09%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 49

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second