Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 15:24 23/03/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the meeting room of the Standing Committee, the office, the 3-storey canteen and ancillary works of the office of the Provincial Party Committee
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget and other lawful capital mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 02/04/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
328-QĐ/VPTU
Approval date
23/03/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Văn phòng Tỉnh uỷ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:23 23/03/2023
to
09:00 02/04/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:05 02/04/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Kiến Trúc Việt Consulting on making design documents and estimates Tổ 41, khu 9, P. Thanh Miếu, TP. Việt Trì, T. Phú Thọ
2 HADCOM INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT LE 18, Khu đô thị thương mại, Phường Minh Nông, Thành phố Việt Trì, Tỉnh Phú Thọ, Việt Nam - - - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 HADCOM INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting LE 18, Khu đô thị thương mại, Phường Minh Nông, Thành phố Việt Trì, Tỉnh Phú Thọ, Việt Nam - - - Tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
2
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn
2
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
2
4
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi
2
5
Máy hàn điện
2
6
Máy khoan bê tông
2
7
Máy khoan cầm tay
2
8
Máy cắt cầm tay
2
9
Máy cắt bê tông
2
10
Máy trộn bê tông, vữa - dung tích: 250 lít
2
11
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 5t (có giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm thiết bị cơ giới còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.1824
100m2
2
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1752
tấn
3
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.2948
tấn
4
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
0.8328
tấn
5
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
2.3446
m3
6
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
2.5916
m3
7
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.2356
100m2
8
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0826
tấn
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.3762
tấn
10
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
28.2568
m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1km, đất cấp II
0.1801
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T trong phạm vi 5km tiếp theo, đất cấp II
0.1801
100m3/1km
13
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
11.4994
m3
14
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.0162
100m2
15
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.7271
tấn
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
2.3102
tấn
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
25.4572
m3
18
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
2.2438
100m2
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.9482
tấn
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.176
tấn
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
5.2568
tấn
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
32.3902
m3
23
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn sàn mái
1.8418
100m2
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
2.7501
tấn
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0627
tấn
26
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.6336
tấn
27
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.6336
tấn
28
Bu lông phi 20, dài 150mm
24
bộ
29
Gia công cấu kiện dầm thép. Gia công dầm ngang
0.5786
tấn
30
Lắp dựng dầm cầu thép các loại, trên cạn
0.5786
tấn
31
Bu lông phi 20, dài 450mm
4
bộ
32
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.231
m3
33
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.041
100m2
34
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0114
tấn
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0283
tấn
36
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
2.2438
m2
37
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
101.62
m2
38
Trát trần, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
184.18
m2
39
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
103.8638
m2
40
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
16.0319
m3
41
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
4.8582
m3
42
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
15.2477
m3
43
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
119.596
m2
44
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
119.596
m2
45
Sản xuất và lắp dựng cửa sổ 2 cánh mở, kính an toàn 6,38 ly, phụ kiện đồng bộ
5.06
m2
46
Sản xuất và lắp dựng vách kính khung nhôm, kính an toàn 10,38ly
38.9619
m2
47
Sản xuất và lắp dựng cửa kính cường lực 2 cánh, kính dày 12mm
4.5
m2
48
Bộ bản lề cửa kính cường lực
1
bộ
49
Tay nắm cửa kính cường lực
1
bộ
50
Khóa cửa
1
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Văn phòng tỉnh ủy Phú Thọ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 30 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.45 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 71.43%, Construction 14.29%, Consulting 14.28%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 47,351,963,703 VND, in which the total winning value is: 45,340,053,188 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.25%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 62

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second