Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction

Find: 14:17 29/03/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Item: Moving the electrical system, serving the site clearance for the construction of the drainage improvement project in the western area of ​​Hanoi city (Yen Nghia drainage pumping station)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 18/04/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
36/QĐ-PTQĐ
Approval date
28/03/2023 11:20
Approval Authority
Trung tâm phát triển quỹ đất quận Hà Đông
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:16 29/03/2023
to
15:00 18/04/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 18/04/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
2.000.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two billion dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 INFRASTRUCTURE AND ELECTRIC ENERGY INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 409 Đội Cấn - Phường Vĩnh Phúc - Quận Ba Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 ENERGY TRADE AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 28 ngách 1 ngõ 814 đường Láng, phường Láng Thượng, quận Đống Đa, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam - Phường Láng Thượng - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 \ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 6, ngõ 52, tổ 36 - Phường Thanh Xuân Nam - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Kiểm định Bắc Hải E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 31, ngách 65, ngõ 40, tổ dân phố Ngọc Trục, phường Đại Mỗ, quận Nam Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội - - - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 \ E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 6, ngõ 52, tổ 36 - Phường Thanh Xuân Nam - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Kiểm định Bắc Hải Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 31, ngách 65, ngõ 40, tổ dân phố Ngọc Trục, phường Đại Mỗ, quận Nam Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội - - - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn ≥ 23KW
2
2
Cần trục ô tô sức nâng≥5T (Có kiểm định cần trục còn hiệu lực)
2
3
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng hàng hóa tối thiểu 5T (có đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l
2
5
Máy đo điện trở tiếp xúc
1
6
Máy đo thông mạch
1
7
Megomet
1
8
Máy đầm cóc
2
9
Máy khoan phá bê tông
2
10
Máy cắt đường
2
11
Máy ép thủy lực ( trong công tác ép nối dây các loại)
1
12
Máy đào dung tích gầu tối thiểu 0,4m3(Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
13
Xe nâng làm việc trên cao (Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
14
Phòng thí nghiệm-Trong đó có chức năng thực hiện được đầy đủ các thí nghiệm cho gói thầu- Phải có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu phòng thí nghiệm, nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc và bên cho thuê phải có tài liệu chứng minh đủ chức năng thí nghiệm ( xây dựng và điện)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
DI CHUYỂN TẠM
2
Cắt mặt đường bê tông Asphan chiều dày lớp cắt <= 7cm
2
100m
3
Phá dỡ nền bê tông xi măng
12
m3
4
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp, đất cấp III
84
m3
5
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.25
100m3
6
Băng báo hiệu cảnh báo cáp ngầm điện lực (băng rộng 0.2m)
100
m
7
Rải băng cảnh báo cáp ngầm
0.2
100m2
8
Gạch bảo vệ cáp ngầm KT 220x105x60
900
viên
9
Xếp gạch bảo vệ đường cáp ngầm
0.9
1000v
10
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.59
100m3
11
Mốc báo hiệu cảnh báo cáp ngầm
5
cái
12
Đào xúc đất thừa, đất cấp III
0.31
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp III
0.31
100m3
14
Bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <= 25cm, vữa BT M200
12
m3
15
Lắp đặt cáp ngầm trung thế 24kV Cu/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC-3x240mm2 tận dụng
1
100m
16
Đầu cáp ngoài trời 24kV 3x240mm2
2
Bộ
17
Lắp đặt đầu cáp lực 22kV đến 35kV. Đầu cáp khô điện áp 22kV đến 35kV, đầu cáp 22kV, tiết diện cáp <= 240mm2
2
1 đầu cáp (3 pha)
18
Ô tô thùng 10 T
1
ca
19
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III
136.35
m3
20
Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
1.512
100m2
21
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100
12.15
m3
22
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
32.67
m3
23
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
106.38
m3
24
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp III
44.82
m3
25
Cót ép
54
m
26
Dây thép buộc
13.5
kg
27
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp III
0.448
100m3
28
Đào đất rãnh tiếp địa
11.475
m3
29
Cọc tiếp địa 63x63x6x2500mm
27
cọc
30
Đóng trực tiếp cọc tiếp địa dài L=2.5m xuống đất, cấp đất loại III
2.7
10 cọc
31
Chi tiết thép tiếp địa mạ kẽm fi10
116.613
kg
32
Đai thép không gỉ + khóa đai
108
bộ
33
Ghíp 2 bulong đồng nhôm
54
cái
34
Ghíp móng đồng
54
cái
35
Dây đồng M50
54
m
36
Ống nhựa D21 luồn tiếp địa
216
m
37
Rải dây thép địa
29.7
10 m
38
Lắp đặt ống nhựa D21 luồn tiếp địa
2.16
100m
39
Đắp đất đầm chặt rãnh tiếp địa
11.475
m3
40
Cột bê tông ly tâm 8,5m (lực đầu cột 5,0)
27
cột
41
Dựng cột bê tông, chiều cao cột<=10m, bằng cần cẩu kết hợp thủ công
27
cột
42
Xà lánh cột kép dọc (35,24kg/bộ - thép mạ kẽm)
246.68
kg
43
Lắp đặt xà nánh cột kép dọc
31
bộ
44
Cáp vặn xoắn ABC-4x120mm2
391
m
45
Lắp đặt cáp vặn xoắn. Loại cáp <= 4x120mm2
2.31
km/dây
46
Lắp hộp phân dây trên cột - HPD tận dụng
15
1 hộp
47
Dây ABC 4x70mm2
45
m
48
Lắp đặt cáp vặn xoắn. Loại cáp <= 4x70mm2
0.045
km/dây
49
Ghíp đấu nối
75
bộ
50
Đầu côt AM-70
60
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trung tâm phát triển quỹ đất quận Hà Đông as follows:

  • Has relationships with 19 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 66.67%, Consulting 33.33%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 117,747,633,987 VND, in which the total winning value is: 115,289,030,059 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.09%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 60

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second