Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 14:54 07/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Yen Hoa Secondary School. Category: Renovating grade 4 houses, student garages; paint the office of the department; remodeling teacher restrooms; Tiling the school yard
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted supplementary provincial budget in Decision 831/QDUBND dated April 17, 2023 of Quang Binh Provincial People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 14/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
534/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
06/11/2023 09:22
Approval Authority
UBND xã Yên Hóa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:47 07/11/2023
to
08:00 14/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 14/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.176.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million one hundred seventy six thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MK CONSTRUCTION DESIGNING CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates Xã Yên Hóa, huyện Minh Hóa, tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Minh Hóa Consulting on designing design records, estimates
3 Công ty TNHH DV&TM Cường Quốc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phường Quảng Thọ, thị xã Ba Đồn, tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Nguyễn Gia E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Quảng Phú, huyện Quảng Trạch, tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 Công ty TNHH DV&TM Cường Quốc E-HSDT assessment consulting Phường Quảng Thọ, thị xã Ba Đồn, tỉnh Quảng Bình
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Nguyễn Gia Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Quảng Phú, huyện Quảng Trạch, tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ trọng tải 7 tấn. Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký; Giấy chứng nhận ATKT và BVMT theo quy định.
2
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông
1
4
Máy đầm cóc
1
5
Máy đầm bàn >=1Kw
1
6
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
7
Cần cầu >=5T. Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký; Giấy chứng nhận ATKT và BVMT theo quy định
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài, cột, trụ
32.0024
m2
2
Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong
72.7212
m2
3
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
21.5462
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường ngoài, trụ cột
288.0216
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường trong
654.4908
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
193.9158
m2
7
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện:
3
công
8
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
75.34
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - gỗ
150.68
m2
10
Phá dỡ bờ nóc, bờ chảy xây gạch
17.8
m
11
Tháo dỡ trần
54.824
m2
12
Tháo dỡ tấm lợp - Tôn
3.5707
100m2
13
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
105.68
m2
14
Phá dỡ nền bê tông bị sụt lún
5.4824
m3
15
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.4824
m3
16
Đóng trần bằng tôn giả gỗ dày 0,32ly với đà trần thép hộp 30x30x1,4mm (Khoán gọn)
54.824
m2
17
Lợp mái bằng tôn Hoa Sen dày 0,4ly
3.5707
100m2
18
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6 lỗ 10x15x22cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
0.534
m3
19
Lát nền, sàn gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
105.68
m2
20
Mài, vệ sinh bề mặt kết cấu bê tông chuẩn bị cho công tác chống thấm
46.2
m2
21
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
46.2
m2
22
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
46.2
m2
23
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
72.7212
m2
24
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
32.0024
m2
25
Trát dầm, trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
21.5462
m2
26
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
526.7825
m2
27
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
727.212
m2
28
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
150.68
m2
29
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
75.34
1m2
30
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
4.3992
100m2
31
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 2 bóng
20
bộ
32
Lắp đặt đèn Led sát trần
5
bộ
33
Lắp đặt quạt ốp trần
10
cái
34
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
5
cái
35
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
10
cái
36
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
12
cái
37
Lắp đặt tủ điện tôn KT: 300x200x120
1
hộp
38
Lắp đặt hộp công tắc, ổ cắm
17
hộp
39
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 50A
1
cái
40
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 25A
6
cái
41
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤27mm
275
m
42
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột Cadivi VCmo 2x6
115
m
43
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2.5mm2
208
m
44
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1.5mm2
245
m
45
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
88.014
m2
46
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
35.113
m2
47
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
7.44
m2
48
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - gỗ
14.88
m2
49
Tháo dỡ tấm lợp - Tôn
0.0434
100m2
50
Lợp mái bằng tôn Hoa Sen dày 0,4ly
0.0434
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second