Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction

Find: 19:16 24/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and repair auxiliary items of My Hao town political center
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal sources of capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:10 04/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
23-QĐ/TTCT
Approval date
24/11/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Trung tâm chính trị thị xã Mỹ Hào
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:12 24/11/2023
to
10:10 04/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:10 04/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANG LONG DESIGN , INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 4, Ngõ 81 Đường Thượng Cát, Phường Thượng Cát, Quận Bắc Từ Liêm, Hà Nội
2 ART DECO CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Tổ 10, Thôn Thị - Phường Đồng Mai - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 ART DECO CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 10, Thôn Thị - Phường Đồng Mai - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 NORTH ASIA - HANOI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT - CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tầng 9, Phòng C2-09.18, Tòa nhà C2, D’Capitale, 119 Trần Duy Hưng, Phường Trung Hoà, Quận Cầu Giấy, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam - Phường Trung Hoà - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 ART DECO CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 10, Thôn Thị - Phường Đồng Mai - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 NORTH ASIA - HANOI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT - CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tầng 9, Phòng C2-09.18, Tòa nhà C2, D’Capitale, 119 Trần Duy Hưng, Phường Trung Hoà, Quận Cầu Giấy, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam - Phường Trung Hoà - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
2
2
Máy trộn bê tông
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ
1
5
Máy hàn
1
6
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
7
Máy cắt bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ LÀM VIỆC
2
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
14.9378
m2
3
Tháo dỡ kết sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1214
tấn
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
1.7234
m3
5
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
93.6832
m2
6
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
25.8624
m2
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
0.0675
m3
8
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
15
m2
9
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
119.796
m2
10
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
49.0428
m2
11
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
84.3
m
12
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
6
bộ
13
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
4
bộ
14
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
4
bộ
15
Tháo dỡ thiết bị điện hiện có (1 công/ tầng), nhân công bậc 3.5/7
2
công
16
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
16.9223
m3
17
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
16.9223
m3
18
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
13.067
m2
19
Rải nilon lót đáy
0.1041
100m2
20
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
1.3534
m3
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
1.041
m3
22
Lát nền, sàn, bằng gạch ceramic kích thước gạch 50x50cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
68.4888
m2
23
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
13.067
m2
24
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
45.996
m2
25
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
45.996
m2
26
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
41.985
m2
27
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
41.985
m2
28
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
11.6
m2
29
Vách kính nhôm hệ 55 dày 1.2mm màu cà phê (ghi, trắng), kính an toàn 6.38mm
16.442
m2
30
Cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay hệ 55 vát cạnh dày 0.9-1.2mm màu cà phê (trắng, ghi), kính an toàn 6.38mm. Phụ kiện cửa đi 2 cánh gồm: 06 bản lề cối KinLong, 01 khóa đơn điểm KinLong, 02 chốt cánh phụ KinLong, 01 lắp bịt đố động
5.83
m2
31
Cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay hệ 55 vát cạnh dày 0.9-1.2mm màu cà phê (trắng, ghi), kính an toàn 6.38mm. Phụ kiện cửa đi 1 cánh gồm: 03 bản lề cối KinLong, 01 khóa đơn điểm KinLong
14.06
m2
32
Cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay hệ 55 vát cạnh dày 0.9-1.2mm màu cà phê (trắng, ghi), kính an toàn 6.38mm. Phụ kiện cửa sổ 2 cánh gồm: 04 bản lề KinLong, 01 tay cài KinLong, 02 chốt cánh phụ KinLong, 02 lắp bịt đố động
4.6208
m2
33
Cửa sổ 4 cánh mở quay hệ 55 vát cạnh dày 0.9-1.2mm màu cà phê (trắng, ghi), kính an toàn 6.38mm. Phụ kiện cửa sổ 4 cánh gồm: 08 bản lề KinLong, 01 tay cài KinLong, 02 chốt cánh phụ KinLong, 02 lắp bịt đố động
11.6
m2
34
Cửa sổ 1 cánh mở hất hệ 55 vát cạnh dày 0.9-1.2mm màu cà phê (trắng, ghi), kính an toàn 6.38mm. Phụ kiện cửa sổ 1 cánh mở hất gồm: 02 bản lề KinLong, 01 tay cài KinLong
1.44
m2
35
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
35.6048
m2
36
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
173.168
m2
37
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 30x45cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
173.168
m2
38
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 30x30cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
35.6048
m2
39
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
4
bộ
40
Dây cấp cho chậu
4
cái
41
Xi phông chậu rửa
4
cái
42
Lắp đặt gương soi
4
cái
43
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
4
bộ
44
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
4
bộ
45
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
4
cái
46
Lắp đặt móc giấy
4
cái
47
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
6
bộ
48
Lắp đặt van xả tiểu nam
6
cái
49
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nữ
6
bộ
50
Lắp đặt van xả tiểu nữ
6
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ART DECO as follows:

  • Has relationships with 115 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.40 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 3.54%, Construction 71.21%, Consulting 23.74%, Non-consulting 1.51%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,311,870,651,425 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,304,267,407,978 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.58%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second