Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction

Find: 11:39 11/01/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Hoa An Ward People's Committee Headquarters
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Bien Hoa city budget supports Hoa An Ward People's Committee (ward's public investment).
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 23/01/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
16/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
09/01/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND phường Hóa An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:36 11/01/2024
to
15:00 23/01/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 23/01/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
27.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VẠN KIẾN HƯNG COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation B24, đường D4, KP 1 - Phường Bửu Long - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG ĐÔ THÀNH Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 72/42/29, đường Nguyễn Thị Tồn, KP 3 - Phường Bửu Hòa - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG ĐÔ THÀNH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 72/42/29, đường Nguyễn Thị Tồn, KP 3 - Phường Bửu Hòa - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
4 CÔNG TY TNHH XD - TM THIÊN AN PHÁT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting E21, Đường Hà Huy Giáp, KP1 - Phường Quyết Thắng - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG ĐÔ THÀNH E-HSDT assessment consulting 72/42/29, đường Nguyễn Thị Tồn, KP 3 - Phường Bửu Hòa - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
6 CÔNG TY TNHH XD - TM THIÊN AN PHÁT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results E21, Đường Hà Huy Giáp, KP1 - Phường Quyết Thắng - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông
2
3
Máy phát điện dự phòng
1
4
Máy đầm dùi
1
5
Máy đục bê tông
2
6
Máy hàn
2
7
Máy cắt gạch đá
2
8
Máy cắt sắt (thép)
1
9
Máy khoan cầm tay
1
10
Dàn giáo (1 bộ = 2 chân + 2 chéo + 1 mâm)
100
11
Ván khuôn (coppha) m2
50

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
KHỐI NHÀ LÀM VIỆC
2
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
242.637
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
205.197
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
15.282
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
51.318
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
106.386
m2
7
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài
242.637
m2
8
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần ngoài
66.6
m2
9
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong
205.197
m2
10
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần trong
106.386
m2
11
Vệ sinh 70% lớp sơn trên tường, cột, dầm, trần
1448.58
m2
12
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1038.61
m2
13
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1030.79
m2
14
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
106.83
m2
15
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
106.83
m2
16
Tháo bỏ tay nắm cửa
12
cái
17
CCLD Ổ khoá cửa tay gạt
12
cái
18
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
61.71
m2
19
CCLD Vách nhôm kính thẳng cường lực dày 5 ly
60.03
m2
20
CCLD Cửa đi sắt kính dày 5 ly (bao gồm sơn hoàn thiện)
1.68
m2
21
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
74.49
m2
22
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
74.49
m2
23
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
74.49
m2
24
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.0123
tấn
25
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.0123
tấn
26
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.7078
tấn
27
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.7078
tấn
28
CCLD bu lông M18x400
36
cái
29
Gia công kết cấu thép dạng bình, bể, thùng tháp dạng hình vuông, hình chữ nhật. Thành bình bể
0.1766
tấn
30
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
109.08
m2
31
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
2.4738
100m2
32
Xây gạch không nung 8x8x19 câu gạch không nugn 4x8x19, xây tường chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
12.0345
m3
33
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
126.6789
m2
34
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
22.65
m2
35
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài
126.6789
m2
36
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần ngoài
22.65
m2
37
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
149.3289
m2
38
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
0.8396
m3
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
0.5048
m3
40
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.1256
100m2
41
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
0.1009
100m2
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0449
tấn
43
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.051
tấn
44
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0137
tấn
45
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0609
tấn
46
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 114mm
0.84
100m
47
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 114mm
36
cái
48
Lắp đặt phễu thu, đường kính 100mm
12
cái
49
CCLD Cầu chắn rác D90
12
cái
50
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 34mm
0.06
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second