Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction

Find: 15:17 16/01/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and restore Phu Da communal house
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget of Ban Yen Nhan Ward
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:09 25/01/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
09/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
12/01/2024 14:45
Approval Authority
UBND phường Bần Yên Nhân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:15 16/01/2024
to
15:09 25/01/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:09 25/01/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIETNAM SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY SERVICE CORPORATION Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 362 Nguyễn Trãi, Phường Thanh Xuân Trung, Quận Thanh Xuân, Tp. Hà Nội.
2 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thị xã Mỹ Hào Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 23, đường Nguyễn Thiện Thuật, phường Bần Yên Nhân, thị xã Mỹ Hào, tỉnh Hưng Yên.
3 QUAN KHU CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTAN COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 34, Tổ 16, đường Cầu Giấy, Phường Dịch Vọng, quận Cầu Giấy, thành phố Hà Nội
4 68 NUMBER DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 1, ngách 19, ngõ 90, đường Trung Văn, phường Trung Văn, Quận Nam Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội.
5 QUAN KHU CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTAN COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 34, Tổ 16, đường Cầu Giấy, Phường Dịch Vọng, quận Cầu Giấy, thành phố Hà Nội
6 68 NUMBER DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 1, ngách 19, ngõ 90, đường Trung Văn, phường Trung Văn, Quận Nam Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ: - Khối lượng hàng CC theo TK/CP TGGT ≤ 05 tấn; - Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực (Bản scan gốc hoặc bản scan bản chụp được chứng thực nộp cùng E-HSDT).
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông: Dung tích thùng trộn ≥ 150 lít, Sử dụng tốt
1
3
Máy trộn vữa: Dung tích thùng trộn ≥ 80 lít, Sử dụng tốt
1
4
Đầm cóc, trọng lượng >=70kg: Sử dụng tốt
1
5
Đầm bàn, công suất >=1,0kW: Sử dụng tốt
1
6
Đầm dùi, công suất >=1,5kW: Sử dụng tốt
1
7
Máy cắt gạch đá, công suất >=1,7kW: Sử dụng tốt
1
8
Máy khoan bê tông, công suất cầm tay>=0,7kW: Sử dụng tốt
1
9
Máy bơm nước còn sử dụng tốt
1
10
Máy thuỷ bình (máy thuỷ chuẩn) còn sử dụng tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạ giải bờ nóc, bờ chảy
55.505
m
2
Hạ giải mái ngói
232.0406
m2
3
Hạ giải kết cấu gỗ, Hệ kết cấu mái, Cao <= 4m
24.3175
m3
4
Hạ giải kết cấu gỗ, Hệ kết cấu khung cột, Cao <= 4m
9.6528
m3
5
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
24.246
m2
6
Tháo dỡ chân tảng, bậc cấp, ngạch cửa bằng thủ công
43
cấu kiện
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
57.6586
m3
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
1.856
m3
9
Phá dỡ nền gạch hiện trạng
196.3502
m2
10
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
2.0177
100m3
11
Đào móng cột, trụ, bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
4.9504
m3
12
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
17.4691
m3
13
Ván khuôn lót móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0992
100m2
14
Ván khuôn lót móng băng
0.2539
100m2
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB40
17.2458
m3
16
Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.3456
100m2
17
Ván khuôn cổ cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.4084
100m2
18
Ván khuôn móng băng
0.5882
100m2
19
Ván khuôn dầm móng
0.9722
100m2
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.2893
tấn
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
2.5613
tấn
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép cổ cột, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1372
tấn
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép cổ cột, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.3192
tấn
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép dầm móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.5
tấn
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép dầm móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.6742
tấn
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB40
47.4864
m3
27
Bê tông dầm móng. Đổ bằng thủ công, vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB40
16.715
m3
28
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cổ cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB40
3.019
m3
29
Xây gạch đặc 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB30
32.4975
m3
30
Ván khuôn giằng móng
0.1662
100m2
31
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép giằng móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.2042
tấn
32
Bê tông giằng móng. Đổ bằng thủ công, vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB40
2.6408
m3
33
Đắp đất hoàn trả nền móng công trình
74.7298
m3
34
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.3019
100m3
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB40
18.7841
m3
36
Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.0748
100m2
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0468
tấn
38
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0778
tấn
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB40
0.4114
m3
40
Ván khuôn giằng tường
0.1029
100m2
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép giằng tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.084
tấn
42
Bê tông giằng tường, chiều cao ≤ 6m. Đổ bằng thủ công, vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB40
1.1315
m3
43
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép bản bậc cấp, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1661
tấn
44
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông bản bậc cấp, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB40
2.2644
m3
45
Xây gạch đặc 6,5x10,5x22, xây bậc cấp, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB40
9.103
m3
46
Gia công bậc cấp, chân tảng bằng đá xanh
7.1294
m3
47
Gia công ngạch cửa bằng đá xanh
0.2831
m3
48
Chạm khắc các loại hoa văn, họa tiết trên đá bậc cấp
12.3269
m2
49
Đục nhám mặt bậc
23.231
m2
50
Lắp đặt chân tảng, bậc cấp, ngạch cửa bằng thủ công
164
1 cấu kiện

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân phường Bần Yên Nhân as follows:

  • Has relationships with 27 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.30 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 16.67%, Construction 58.33%, Consulting 25.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 82,186,566,171 VND, in which the total winning value is: 81,989,621,353 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.24%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second