Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 10:08 13/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the headquarters of Quang Ngai Youth Union; Category: Waterproofing meeting rooms, repairing and installing glass walls and restrooms
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 7357/QD-UBND dated December 22, 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:20 18/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
84/QĐ-ĐTN
Approval date
13/05/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Thành Đoàn Quảng Ngãi
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:07 13/05/2024
to
07:20 18/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:20 18/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DCD URBAN SCHEME JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Đường Trần Khánh Dư, tổ 7, phường Nghĩa Chánh, TP Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
2 Công ty TNHH TVXD và TMDV Nhật Phát Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 81b Ngô Sỹ Liên, phường Trần Phú, TP Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
3 Công ty TNHH TV thẩm định giá và kiểm toán MKT Valuation consulting 540 Hai Bà Trưng, phường Trần Phú, TP Quảng Ngãi
4 Công ty TNHH TVXD và TMDV Nhật Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 81b Ngô Sỹ Liên, phường Trần Phú, TP Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
5 Công ty TNHH MTV thiết kế và xây dựng Lực Huy E-HSMT . appraisal consulting thôn Phổ Trung, xã Nghĩa An, TP Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
6 Công ty TNHH TVXD và TMDV Nhật Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting 81b Ngô Sỹ Liên, phường Trần Phú, TP Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
7 Công ty TNHH MTV thiết kế và xây dựng Lực Huy Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results thôn Phổ Trung, xã Nghĩa An, TP Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn ≥ 23kw (có hóa đơn kèm theo)
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250 lít (có hóa đơn kèm theo)
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá (có hóa đơn kèm theo)
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông (có hóa đơn kèm theo)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
160.1875
m2
2
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng xi măng láng trên mái
64.0725
m2
3
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
1.0358
100m2
4
SXLD tấm tôn inox lận úp góc
21.6
m
5
SXLD cùm chống bão lõi thép bọc nhựa
250
cái
6
SXLD tấm poly
36.05
m2
7
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
64.0725
m2
8
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
64.0725
m2
9
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhôm kính, gỗ kính, thạch cao
2.52
m2
10
Tháo dỡ khung quảng cáo để lắp vách kính
1.53
m2
11
SXLD vách kính khung nhôm cao cấp kính cường lực dày 8mm
23.16
m2
12
Dán keo một số kính bị lỏng (bao gồm vật liệu và nhân công)
1
C. trình
13
Tháo dỡ trần
20.95
m2
14
SXLD trần thạch cao khung chiềm
24.95
m2
15
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - trần, sàn
73.19
m2
16
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
98.14
m2
17
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
98.14
m2
18
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, đôi âm trần
3
bộ
19
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 1,5mm2
18
m
20
Phá dỡ nền bê tông gạch vỡ
4.6695
m3
21
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
88.4
m2
22
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
31.13
m2
23
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
31.13
m2
24
SXLD ống lượt thu gôm nước D60
1
ống
25
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - trần
140.01
m2
26
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
172.82
m2
27
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.6695
m3
28
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch ≤0,09m2, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
31.13
m2
29
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch ≤0,16m2, vữa XM PCB40 M75
109.2
m2
30
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
17.282
m2
31
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
28.002
m2
32
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
312.83
m2
33
Lắp đặt van bi đồng D34 tay bướm ren
2
cái
34
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 34mm
0.04
100m
35
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 27mm
0.24
100m
36
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 42mm
0.08
100m
37
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 60mm
0.28
100m
38
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 89mm
0.12
100m
39
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 114mm
0.16
100m
40
Lắp đặt co nhựa nối bằng p/p măng sông - Đường kính 27mm
14
cái
41
Lắp đặt co nhựa nối bằng p/p măng sông - Đường kính 21mm
20
cái
42
Lắp đặt co nhựa nối bằng p/p măng sông - Đường kính 34mm
6
cái
43
Lắp đặt co nhựa nối bằng p/p măng sông - Đường kính 42mm
10
cái
44
Lắp đặt co, lơi nhựa nối bằng p/p măng sông - Đường kính 60mm
22
cái
45
Lắp đặt co, lơi nhựa nối bằng p/p măng sông - Đường kính 90mm
4
cái
46
Lắp đặt co nhựa nối bằng p/p măng sông - Đường kính 114mm
5
cái
47
Lắp đặt co nhựa giảm nhựa nối bằng p/p măng sông - Đường kính 60*42mm
10
cái
48
Lắp đặt tê nhựa nối bằng p/p măng sông - Đường kính 27mm
20
cái
49
Lắp đặt tê nhựa giảm nối bằng p/p măng sông - Đường kính 27*21mm
14
cái
50
Lắp đặt tê nhựa giảm nối bằng p/p măng sông - Đường kính 34*27mm
4
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second