Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 10:36 11/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and embellishing flower beds, gates, manholes, entrances and exits, replacing sidewalks, planting trees on Ngo Quyen street (the side adjacent to the embankment, the section from Chau Son bridge to Hong Phu bridge) in Phu Ly city.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget career source
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:00 18/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
124/QĐ-QLĐT
Approval date
10/06/2024 09:44
Approval Authority
Phòng quản lý đô thị thành phố Phủ Lý
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:34 11/06/2024
to
07:00 18/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 18/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NDH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TDP số 3, Phường Hòa Mạc, Thị xã Duy Tiên, Tỉnh Hà Nam.
2 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch thành phố Phủ Lý E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đường Biên Hoà, phường Lương Khánh Thiện, thành phố Phủ Lý, tỉnh Hà Nam
3 NDH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting TDP số 3, Phường Hòa Mạc, Thị xã Duy Tiên, Tỉnh Hà Nam.
4 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch thành phố Phủ Lý Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đường Biên Hoà, phường Lương Khánh Thiện, thành phố Phủ Lý, tỉnh Hà Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đục phá bê tông hoặc búa căn khí nén, hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy xúc gầu: Dung tích gầu ≥ 0.4m3
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l
1
4
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80l
1
5
Ô tô tải ≥ 2 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ gạch thẻ ốp tường
142.04
m2
2
Phá dỡ tường gạch ốp gạch thẻ
87.79
m3
3
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, tường hàng rào - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
82.64
m3
4
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
508.07
m2
5
Ốp tường, trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch ≤0,16m2, vữa XM M75, PCB30
650.11
m2
6
Phá lớp vữa trát vị trí hư hỏng tường bồn hoa ốp đá
50
m2
7
Ốp đá granit tự nhiên các vị trí hư hỏng tường bồn hoa, sử dụng keo dán
90
m2
8
Dẫy cây cỏ bồn cây
191.79
m2
9
Bổ sung đất bồn cây
479.475
m3
10
Trồng cây hàng rào
3.1965
100m2
11
Trồng râm bụt 4m 1 khóm 3 cây
959
cây
12
Trồng muống nhật, tháp bút trong bồn
15.9825
100m2
13
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤50cm
9
gốc
14
Vận chuyển cây bằng cơ giới
13
cây
15
Trồng cây cây phượng vĩ, Đường kính 12-15cm
13
cây
16
Đào san đất - Cấp đất II
0.6458
100m3
17
San đất - Cấp đất I
0.5576
100m3
18
Đào móng bó vỉa - Cấp đất II
4.23
m3
19
Bê tông lót móng đáy bó vỉa, M150, đá 4x6, PCB30
1.41
m3
20
Lắp đặt bó vỉa bồn cây ( bó vỉa tận dụng tại đường 42m)
47
cấu kiện
21
Trồng cây hàng rào
0.2296
100m2
22
Trồng muống nhật, tháp bút trong bồn
1.6134
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second