Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 11:22 29/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair work of the Red Cross Association office in Soc Trang province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Assigned to the Red Cross Society of Soc Trang province in Decision No. 422/QD-UBND dated March 14, 2024 of the Chairman of the Provincial People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 07/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
số 102/QĐ-CTĐST
Approval date
25/07/2024 11:16
Approval Authority
Hội Chữ thập đỏ tỉnh Sóc Trăng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:20 29/07/2024
to
10:00 07/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 07/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư xây dựng Sông Tiền. Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Địa chỉ: LK 01-47 đường B, Khu dân cư Minh Châu, Phường 7, Thành phố Sóc Trăng, Tỉnh Sóc Trăng
2 Công Ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Xây dựng Xuân Lộc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 38/12 Vành Đai, phường 6, thành phố Sóc Trăng, tỉnh Sóc Trăng
3 SOC TRANG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT-STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 42 đường Hùng Vương, phường 6, thành phố Sóc Trăng
4 Công Ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Xây dựng Xuân Lộc E-HSDT assessment consulting số 38/12 Vành Đai, phường 6, thành phố Sóc Trăng, tỉnh Sóc Trăng
5 SOC TRANG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT-STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 42 đường Hùng Vương, phường 6, thành phố Sóc Trăng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thủy bình Kèm theo hóa đơn mua bán và kiểm định còn hiệu lực (trường hợp thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị)
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít Kèm theo hóa đơn mua bán (trường hợp thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị)
1
3
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 Kw Kèm theo hóa đơn mua bán (trường hợp thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị)
1
4
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,1 Kw Kèm theo hóa đơn mua bán (trường hợp thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị)
1
5
Máy hàn ≥ 23 Kw Kèm theo hóa đơn mua bán (trường hợp thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị)
1
6
Máy cắt, uốn sắt ≥ 5 Kw Kèm theo hóa đơn mua bán (trường hợp thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
33.29
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
54.548
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, dài 6m - Đường kính 90mm
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
73.14
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
0.3594
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Sản xuất xà gồ thép hộp 40x80x2 mạ kẽm
0.3594
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.3594
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Lợp mái Tole sóng vuông mạ màu D=4.5dem
0.7314
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Cung cấp inox 304
0.0534
Tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
92.826
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Ốp tường trụ, cột gạch 300x450mm XM vữa M75 PCB40
92.826
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Lắp đặt đèn led dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 2 bóng
5
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ VỆ SINH
Hạng mục
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Tháo dỡ trần
7.02
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Làm trần thạch cao chống ẩm
7.02
M2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
1.287
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.007
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.0296
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.019
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Lát nền, sàn gạch ceramic KT 300x300mm vữa XM M75, PCB40
7.02
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Tháo dỡ, lắp cửa bằng thủ công
3.2
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Lắp dựng cửa đi kính khung nhôm
3.2
M2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
45
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Ốp tường trụ, cột gạch 300x450mm XM vữa M75 PCB40
45
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột ngoài
23.23
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột trong
29.43
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Quét hóa chất diệt rêu mốc
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài
23.23
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong
29.43
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
23.23
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
29.43
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
0.06
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Tháo dỡ mái Fibroxi măng chiều cao ≤4m
15.5
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
0.025
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Sản xuất xà gồ thép hộp 30x60x1.5 mạ kẽm
0.1199
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.1199
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Lợp mái Tole sóng vuông mạ màu D=4.5dem
0.155
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Lắp đặt xí bệt
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Lắp đặt phễu thu - Đường kính 150mm
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Lắp đặt 1 vòi tắm, 1 hương sen
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, dài 6m - Đường kính 34mm
0.08
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, dài 6m - Đường kính 27mm
0.1
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Lắp đặt van nhựa trơn D27
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 31

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second