Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction

Find: 10:55 13/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing facilities at Tan Mai Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of funding for the cause of education
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 20/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
56/QĐ-MNTM
Approval date
12/08/2024 10:52
Approval Authority
Hiệu trưởng Trường Mầm non Tân Mai
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:53 13/08/2024
to
15:00 20/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 20/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
11.629.000 VND
Amount in words
Eleven million six hundred twenty nine thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VẠN KIẾN HƯNG COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation B24, đường D4, Kp 1, P. Bửu Long, Tp. Biên Hoà, T. Đồng Nai
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Đông Đô Thành Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation . Bửu Hòa, Tp. Biên Hoà, T. Đồng Nai
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Thương mại Dịch vụ Xây dựng Đăng Khôi Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 94D, Trần Thị Hoa, khu phố 12 - Phường An Bình - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
4 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI XÂY DỰNG DC E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 13/7A, tổ 18, khu phố 3 - Phường Bửu Long - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
5 Công ty TNHH MTV Thương mại Dịch vụ Xây dựng Đăng Khôi E-HSDT assessment consulting 94D, Trần Thị Hoa, khu phố 12 - Phường An Bình - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
6 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI XÂY DỰNG DC Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 13/7A, tổ 18, khu phố 3 - Phường Bửu Long - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn điện. Công suất ≥ 7 kVA
2
2
Máy trộn vữa, bê tông. Dung tích bồn ≥ 250 lít.
2
3
Máy cắt gạch, đá. Công suất ≥ 1,7 kW.
2
4
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay. Công suất ≥ 0,62 kW.
2
5
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi. Công suất ≥ 1,5 kW.
2
6
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép. Công suất ≥ 5,0 kW.
1
7
Dàn giáo (1 bộ = 2 chân + 2 chéo + 1 mâm). Chiều cao ≥ 1,6 m.
100
8
Xe tải ≥ 7 T (Có đăng ký kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CƠ SỞ 3
2
KHỐI LỚP HỌC:
3
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
75.4525
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
43.3786
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
3.78
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
5.8272
m2
7
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài
75.4525
m2
8
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần ngoài
9.6072
m2
9
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong
43.3786
m2
10
Vệ sinh 70% lớp sơn trên tường, cột, dầm, trần
299.6891
m2
11
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
144.5952
m2
12
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
283.5322
m2
13
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
25.875
m2
14
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
25.875
m2
15
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
25.875
m2
16
Tháo bỏ hệ thống điện
1
toàn bộ
17
Lắp đặt hộp nối, hộp phân dây, hộp công tắc, hộp cầu chì, hộp automat, diện tích hộp <= 40cm2
45
hộp
18
Mặt sê - ri 1 lỗ, 1 gang
5
cái
19
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
19
cái
20
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đơn
18
cái
21
CCLD Tủ điện tổng
1
cái
22
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
18
cái
23
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
14
bộ
24
Mặt 1 lỗ công tắc điện
5
cái
25
Lắp đặt công tắc, ổ cắm hỗn hợp - loại 1 công tắc, 1 ổ cắm
5
bảng
26
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x8mm2
40
m
27
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x4mm2
130
m
28
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x2.5mm2
150
m
29
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x1.5mm2
150
m
30
Lắp đặt nẹp luồn dây điện
235
m
31
Lắp đặt các aptomat 2 pha, cường độ dòng điện 50Ampe
1
cái
32
Lắp đặt các aptomat 2 pha, cường độ dòng điện 20Ampe
2
cái
33
Tháo dỡ trần
102.7
m2
34
CCLD Trần nhựa
102.7
m2
35
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
8.06
m2
36
CCLD Cửa sổ sắt kính dày 5 ly (bao gồm sơn hoàn thiện)
8.06
m2
37
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
21.24
m2
38
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
21.24
m2
39
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
1.2204
100m2
40
NHÀ VỆ SINH:
41
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
9.7962
m2
42
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
5.284
m2
43
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài
9.7962
m2
44
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong
5.284
m2
45
Vệ sinh 70% lớp sơn trên tường
35.1873
m2
46
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
17.6135
m2
47
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
32.654
m2
48
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
8.32
m2
49
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,09m2, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
8.32
m2
50
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
24.935
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thiết kế Đăng Khôi as follows:

  • Has relationships with 60 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.67 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.99%, Construction 53.73%, Consulting 25.37%, Non-consulting 17.91%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 83,045,390,330 VND, in which the total winning value is: 80,800,399,724 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.70%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second