Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction

Find: 15:46 14/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction and expansion of Phu Da communal house campus
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget of Ban Yen Nhan Ward
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:29 23/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
99/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
14/10/2024 14:52
Approval Authority
UBND phường Bần Yên Nhân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:38 14/10/2024
to
09:29 23/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:29 23/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AEG VIET CONSTRUCTION AND CONSERVATION OF CULTURAL WORKS COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 2, Ngõ 827, đường Quang Trung, Phường Phú La, Quận Thanh Xuân, Tp. Hà Nội.
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn kiến trúc xây dựng Tâm An. Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Kim Đằng, Phường Lam Sơn, Thành phố Hưng yên, Tỉnh Hưng Yên.
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và lắp đặt thiết bị Việt Nam Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 7, ngách 105/7 Nguyễn Công Hoan, phường Ngọc Khánh, quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 Công ty cổ phần quản lý dự án và chi phí đầu tư - AFO E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 08, ngõ 612, Trường Chinh, phường Khương Thượng, quận Đống Đa, Hà Nội
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và lắp đặt thiết bị Việt Nam E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 7, ngách 105/7 Nguyễn Công Hoan, phường Ngọc Khánh, quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội
6 Công ty cổ phần quản lý dự án và chi phí đầu tư - AFO Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 08, ngõ 612, Trường Chinh, phường Khương Thượng, quận Đống Đa, Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ: - Khối lượng hàng CC theo TK/CP TGGT ≥ 2,5 tấn; - Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực (Bản scan gốc hoặc bản scan bản chụp được chứng thực nộp cùng E-HSDT).
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông: Dung tích thùng trộn ≥ 150 lít, Sử dụng tốt
1
3
Máy trộn vữa: Dung tích thùng trộn ≥ 80 lít, Sử dụng tốt
1
4
Đầm cóc, trọng lượng >=70kg: Sử dụng tốt
1
5
Đầm bàn, công suất >=1,0kW: Sử dụng tốt
1
6
Đầm dùi, công suất >=1,5kW: Sử dụng tốt
1
7
Máy cắt gạch đá, công suất >=1,7kW: Sử dụng tốt
1
8
Máy khoan bê tông, công suất cầm tay>=0,7kW: Sử dụng tốt
1
9
Máy bơm nước còn sử dụng tốt
1
10
Máy thuỷ bình (máy thuỷ chuẩn) còn sử dụng tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2
0.7733
m3
2
Ván khuôn xà dọc
0.151
100m2
3
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép xà dọc, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.027
tấn
4
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép xà dọc, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1825
tấn
5
Bê tông xà dọc, chiều cao ≤ 6m. Đổ bằng thủ công, vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.6177
m3
6
Ván khuôn khung vì mái
0.2223
100m2
7
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép cấu kiện khung vì mái, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0882
tấn
8
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép cấu kiện khung vì mái, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2513
tấn
9
Bê tông các cấu kiện khung vì mái, chiều cao ≤ 6m. Đổ bằng thủ công, vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.0324
m3
10
Ván khuôn ô văng, lanh tô, tấm đan
0.0217
100m2
11
Cốt thép ô văng, lanh tô
0.0208
tấn
12
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông ô văng, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.4685
m3
13
Ốp đá granit màu sẫm dày 20 vào mặt bệ bếp
3.5
m2
14
Xây gạch đặc KT205x55x105, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
10.2172
m3
15
Xây gạch đặc KT205x55x105, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
1.2408
m3
16
Xây gạch đặc KTKT205x55x105, xây ván dong, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.1728
m3
17
Gắn gạch hoa gốm lên tường
9
viên
18
Xây bờ mái bằng gạch đặc và ngói bản
19.83
m
19
Lợp mái ngói mũi hài
48.8455
m2
20
Đắp cửa chữ thọ; bằng vữa xi măng
2.7342
m2
21
Lát nền gạch bát KT 400x400x50mm, miết công mạch
32.8935
m2
22
Miết mạch sân lát gạch loại lồi, vữa XM mác 100.
32.8935
m2
23
Đắp hoa văn trên tường
0.7728
m2
24
Trát tạo chân cột, vữa XM cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75; bả lớp bám dính bằng xi măng lên bề mặt bê tông
0.7296
m2
25
Trát trụ, cột, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75; bả lớp bám dính bằng xi măng lên bề mặt bê tông
15.9644
m2
26
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
68.7575
m2
27
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
74.7619
m2
28
Trát xà dầm, cấu kiện khung vì mái vữa XM cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75; bả lớp bám dính bằng xi măng lên bề mặt bê tông
52.7412
m2
29
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
81.2
m
30
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM mác 75.
171.9
m
31
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
74.7619
m2
32
Sơn giả đá chân cột
0.7296
m2
33
Sơn giả gỗ xà, khung cột
66.1118
m2
34
Sơn dầm, cột, trong nhà, 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ bóng Clear
66.1118
m2
35
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
68.7575
m2
36
Phòng mối nền công trình
33.9209
1m2
37
Xử lý phòng chống mối và côn trùng gây hại cho gỗ và lâm sản khác. Phun, quét 1m2 : Kết cấu gỗ đã lắp vào công trình
199.1646
m2
38
Lắp đặt vỏ tủ điện tổng KT210x160x100
1
cái
39
Lắp đặt các aptomat 2 cực 30A
1
cái
40
Lắp đặt dây dẫn nguồn PVC.500 (2x4)
20
m
41
Lắp đặt dây dẫn thiết bị PVC.500 (2x2,5)
50
m
42
Lắp đặt dây dẫn thiết bị PVC.500 (2x1,5)
100
m
43
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
4
cái
44
Lắp đặt đèn tuýp led ánh sáng vàng, ống dài 1,2m, 40w
5
bộ
45
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
1
cái
46
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
1
cái
47
Lắp đặt ống gen PVC bảo hộ dây dẫn D20
170
m
48
Lắp đặt đế nhựa lắp đặt công tắc, ổ cắm
6
cái
49
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR D20
0.2
100m
50
Lắp đặt cút PPR D20
4
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân phường Bần Yên Nhân as follows:

  • Has relationships with 27 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.30 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 16.67%, Construction 58.33%, Consulting 25.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 82,186,566,171 VND, in which the total winning value is: 81,989,621,353 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.24%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second