Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction

Find: 15:13 17/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintaining and repairing classroom buildings (campus 1) and restrooms (campus 2) of Hoa Thuy Tien Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 28/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
29/QĐ-MNHTT
Approval date
15/10/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm non Hoa Thủy Tiên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:09 17/10/2024
to
16:00 28/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 28/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ VẬN TẢI EU Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 4 đại lộ Tôn Đức Thắng - Xã An Đồng - Huyện An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 268 MEASUREMENTS MAP AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn 7 (tại nhà ông Trần Văn Thắng) - Xã Thuỷ Triều - Huyện Thuỷ Nguyên - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 MINH HUONG COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 7 thôn Vân Tra ( tại nhà Ông Trần Văn Hương ) - Xã An Đồng - Huyện An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION BIDDING CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 10/74/97 phố Đoàn Kết - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 MINH HUONG COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 7 thôn Vân Tra ( tại nhà Ông Trần Văn Hương ) - Xã An Đồng - Huyện An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION BIDDING CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 10/74/97 phố Đoàn Kết - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn ≥23Kw
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥1,7Kw
1
3
Máy khoan ≥ 0,62 Kw
1
4
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80 lít
1
5
Máy mài ≥ 2,7 kW
1
6
Máy hàn nhiệt cầm tay
1
7
Máy đầm cóc ≥ 70 kg
1
8
Máy cắt uốn sắt thép ≥ 5Kw
1
9
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW
1
10
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn ≥ 1,0 kW
1
11
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250,0 lít
1
12
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5,0 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt phễu thu sàn DN65
8
cái
2
Mũ thông hơi
8
bộ
3
Máy bơm nước
1
bộ
4
Lắp đặt gương soi
16
cái
5
Lắp đặt bình nóng lạnh
4
bộ
6
Lắp đặt van phao cơ
2
bộ
7
Xây chèn khuôn cửa bằng gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, vữa XM M75
0.04
m3
8
Bó trát hèm cửa chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75
2.772
m2
9
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75
138.146
m2
10
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75
703.003
m2
11
Thi công trần thạch cao thả tấm 600x600mm
297.6
m2
12
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa 600x600mm
101
m2
13
Cán lớp vữa lót tạo phẳng, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
608.985
m2
14
Tấm xốp lót sàn tráng nilong dày 2mm
297.6
m2
15
Lát tấm sàn nhựa vân gỗ hèm khóa dày 5,2mm
297.6
m2
16
Lát nền, sàn gạch granit 600x600mm, vữa XM mác 75
257.2
m2
17
Chống thấm sàn vệ sinh tầng 2,3
52.814
m2
18
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch chống trơn 300x300mm, vữa XM mác 75
54.185
m2
19
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường gạch 300x600mm, vữa XM mác 75
199.59
m2
20
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa KT600x600mm
47.716
m2
21
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
1119.637
m2
22
Bả bằng bột bả vào dầm, trần
388.387
m2
23
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà đã bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1369.878
m2
24
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
138.146
m2
25
Sản xuất cửa đi nhôm Việt Pháp hoặc tương đương, màu trắng kính an toàn 2 lớp 6,38mm, kính trắng, phụ kiện đồng bộ
32.795
m2
26
Sản xuất vách nhôm kính Việt Pháp hoặc tương đương, màu trắng kính an toàn 2 lớp 6,38mm, kính trắng, phụ kiện đồng bộ
16.83
m2
27
Sản xuất, lắp dựng hoa inox cửa sổ 12x12x1,2mm
663.758
kg
28
Gia công xà gồ thép mạ kẽm C100x50x20x2
1.266
tấn
29
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.266
tấn
30
Lợp mái tôn xốp cách nhiệt
2.611
100m2
31
Lợp tôn thưng hồi, tôn mạ màu dày 0,45mm
0.434
100m2
32
Tôn úp nóc khổ 60cm
46.66
m
33
Máng thu nước inox
37.28
m
34
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
1.381
100m2
35
Sản xuất, lắp đặt sân khấu di động 4 module 2000x1000mm
8
m2
36
Lắp đặt dây CU/XLPE/PVC (2x2.5)mm2
660
m
37
Lắp đặt dây CU/XLPE/PVC (2x1.5)mm2
400
m
38
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
10
cái
39
Lắp đặt đèn led panel âm trần 600x600, 48W
59
bộ
40
Lắp đặt quạt đảo trần + bộ công tắc
46
cái
41
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính 20mm
100
m
42
Hệ thống cấp nước:
43
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR-PN20, đường kính ống 32mm
0.5
100m
44
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR -PN10, đường kính ống 25mm
2.3
100m
45
Lắp đặt van, đường kính van 32mm
10
cái
46
Lắp đặt van, đường kính van 25mm
10
cái
47
Rắc co D32mm
10
cái
48
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR đường kính 32mm
10
cái
49
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR đường kính 25mm
30
cái
50
Lắp đặt cút ren trong PPR đường kính 25mm
60
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second