Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 15:06 07/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading roads + drainage in alley 3 (right branch)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Environmental cause (planting and caring for trees; investing in overcoming environmental pollution) + Transport cause (maintaining and repairing traffic works)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 16/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
95/QĐ-QLĐT
Approval date
07/11/2024 14:59
Approval Authority
Phòng quản lý đô thị huyện Kiên Lương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:00 07/11/2024
to
16:00 16/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 16/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
9.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn (Kèm theo hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê).
2
2
Máy đầm dùi (Kèm theo hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê).
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít (Kèm theo hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê).
2
4
Máy đào ≥ 0,5m3 (Kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê).
1
5
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV (Kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê).
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 3,5T (Kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
XÂY DỰNG MỚI ĐƯỜNG VÀ RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
2
MẶT BẰNG:
3
Chặt cây ở mặt đất bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây ≤70cm
5
cây
4
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤70cm
5
gốc
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
37.46
m3
6
2. NỀN ĐƯỜNG:
7
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
0.3003
100m3
8
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.1637
100m3
9
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
0.8256
100m3
10
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
13.76
m3
11
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
34.4
m3
12
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
344
m2
13
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.4816
100m3
14
4.PHẦN MẶT DƯỜNG
15
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
5.2772
100m2
16
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
86.4352
m3
17
Cung cấp nhựa đường trét khe co giả
105.84
KG
18
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC:
19
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
1.8608
100m3
20
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
32.9
100m
21
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
20.25
m3
22
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
5.515
100m2
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
3.1861
tấn
24
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông hố van, hố ga, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
41.165
m3
25
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.9058
100m3
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.9467
tấn
27
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK >10mm
0.0038
tấn
28
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
0.918
100m2
29
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
18.9
m3
30
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.1282
tấn
31
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, panen bằng máy
225
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG KIÊN HẢI PHÁT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 159 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.81 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 17.78%, Construction 58.52%, Consulting 8.89%, Non-consulting 14.81%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 241,285,959,448 VND, in which the total winning value is: 217,384,252,584 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 9.91%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second