Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 06:28 11/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Dealing with landslides in Dong Khoi canal, Long Hung hamlet, Phuoc Thanh commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Economic career
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 16/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
220/QĐ-PKT ngày 08 tháng 11 năm 2024
Approval date
08/11/2024 06:21
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế thành phố Mỹ Tho
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
06:26 11/11/2024
to
08:00 16/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 16/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Đồng Việt Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 628B Ấp Bắc, Phường 5, Thành phố Mỹ Tho, Tỉnh Tiền Giang
2 Công ty TNHH TVKTXD Thuận Phát Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 25/6 Lê Việt Thắng, Phường 5, Thành phố Mỹ Tho, Tỉnh Tiền Giang
3 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Xây Dựng Huy Phong Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 145K đường Đoàn Thị Nghiệp, Phường 5, Thành phố Mỹ Tho, Tiền Giang
4 Công ty TNHH TMKT Quốc Tiến E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 30, Đoàn Thị Nghiệp - Phường 5 - Thành phố Mỹ Tho - tỉnh Tiền Giang
5 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Xây Dựng Huy Phong E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 145K đường Đoàn Thị Nghiệp, Phường 5, Thành phố Mỹ Tho, Tiền Giang
6 Công ty TNHH TMKT Quốc Tiến Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 30, Đoàn Thị Nghiệp - Phường 5 - Thành phố Mỹ Tho - tỉnh Tiền Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gầu: ≥ 0,5m3 (Có giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực, có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đắp đất vào khung gỗ bằng thủ công, đạt yêu cầu kỹ thuật
366.883
m3
2
Đất dính mua để đắp vào khung gỗ
392.565
m3
3
Đóng cọc tràm L = 4,7m bằng máy đào 0,5m3- Cấp đất I
77.047
100m
4
Giằng dọc bằng cừ tràm L = 4,7m
1936.4
m
5
Đóng cừ tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, phần không ngập đất - Cấp đất I
19.35
100m
6
Công tác thép buộc khung gỗ, đường kính 4mm (buộc chéo cọc đứng với thanh giằng)
0.203
tấn
7
Công tác thép buộc khung gỗ, đường kính 8mm (buộc chéo cọc đứng với thanh giằng)
0.2577
tấn
8
Vĩ lót gỗ phục vụ máy đào thi công trên đường: sl 20 tấm
0.3675
m3
9
Trải vải địa kỹ thuật vào khung gỗ
2.88
100m2
10
Chặt cây ở mặt đất bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây ≤40cm
34
cây
11
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤40cm
34
gốc
12
Cắt khe đường đan lắp đặt thép neo
43.5
10m
13
Hoàn trả đường đan
0.87
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second