Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 18:36 11/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the welcome gate of S'tieng Soc Bom Bo Ethnic Cultural Conservation Area, Binh Minh commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Economic capital in Decision No. 2232/QD-UBND dated October 22, 2024 of the District People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 16/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
162/QĐ-KTHT
Approval date
11/11/2024 18:30
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Bù Đăng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:34 11/11/2024
to
08:30 16/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 16/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tân Phú Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Phường Tân Phú, Thành phố Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dưṇ g Kiến Viêṭ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 2, Khu phố 5, Phường Tiến Thành, Thành phố Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
3 Công ty TNHH MTV TVXD Đức An E-HSMT . appraisal consulting ấp 3, xa ̃ Tân Thành, TP Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước.
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dưṇ g Kiến Viêṭ E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 2, Khu phố 5, Phường Tiến Thành, Thành phố Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
5 Công ty TNHH MTV TVXD Đức An Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results ấp 3, xa ̃ Tân Thành, TP Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô có chứng thực giấy tờ xe)
1
2
Đầm dùi - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô có chứng thực giấy tờ xe)
1
3
Máy tời - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô có chứng thực giấy tờ xe)
1
4
Máy Hàn - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh hóa đơn đóng dấu treo công ty)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt bê tông
576.6736
m2
2
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao <= 16m
111.72
m2
3
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
0.064
m3
4
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
585.4736
m2
5
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
576.6736
m2
6
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.4587
tấn
7
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.4587
tấn
8
Lắp dựng bu lon nở D8
2176
cái
9
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
1.1172
100m2
10
Lợp mái ngói 10 v/m2, chiều cao ≤16 m, XM PCB40
1.1172
100m2
11
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40. Chống thấm
27.3
m2
12
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
27.3
m2
13
Vệ sinh lại bề mặt ốp đá + đi lại đường ron
1
gói
14
Lắp đặt đèn pha chiếu sáng trang trí công trình kiến trúc ở trên cạn ở độ cao H>=3m. Đèn pha 50w
3
bộ
15
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
10.4781
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second