Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction

Find: 10:32 20/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Minh Ngoc Kindergarten, Category: Repair of 02-storey classroom building and auxiliary items.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Education career 2024-2025 and other capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 29/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
28/QĐ-MNMN
Approval date
15/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường mầm non Minh Ngọc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:30 20/11/2024
to
08:30 29/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 29/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH 1 TV TVTK ĐTXD Thành Long -HG Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thành phố Hà Giang
2 Phòng Kinh tế - Hạ tầng huyện bắc Mê Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation TT Yên Phú, huyện bắc Mê
3 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Xây Dưṇ g Minh Hưng Hà Giang Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 412A, đường Lý Thường Kiêṭ, tổ 04, phường Ngoc̣ Hà, thành phố Hà Giang, tỉnh Hà Giang
4 Công ty TNHH XD&TM 88 - Hà Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Lùng Càng, xã Phong Quang, huyện Vị Xuyên, tỉnh Hà Giang
5 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Xây Dưṇ g Minh Hưng Hà Giang E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 412A, đường Lý Thường Kiêṭ, tổ 04, phường Ngoc̣ Hà, thành phố Hà Giang, tỉnh Hà Giang
6 Công ty TNHH XD&TM 88 - Hà Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Lùng Càng, xã Phong Quang, huyện Vị Xuyên, tỉnh Hà Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Biến thế hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 23 kW
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LỚP HỌC 02 TẦNG
2
Tháo dỡ tấm lợp - Tấm che tường
3.5743
100m2
3
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gỗ
0.6727
tấn
4
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.8965
tấn
5
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.8965
tấn
6
Gia công xà gồ thép 50x50x1,4mm:
0.8313
tấn
7
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.8313
tấn
8
Lợp mái bằng tôn liên doanh dày 0,45mm
5.2346
100m2
9
Tôn úp nóc úp sườn
55
m
10
NHÀ BẾP 04 GIAN
11
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
12.16
m2
12
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện toàn nhà
3
công
13
Tháo dỡ trần
68.43
m2
14
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trong nhà
282.67
m2
15
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ ngoài nhà
134.21
m2
16
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
2.0844
m3
17
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
2.0844
m3
18
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
2.0844
m3
19
Cửa khung nhôm hệ Việt Pháp + Phụ kiện
12.16
m2
20
Lắp dựng cửa
12.16
1m2
21
Trần tôn + khung thép
68.43
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
282.67
m2
23
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
134.21
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second