Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 17:01 09/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading alley 282 Bui Huu Nghia (from 282 Bui Huu Nghia to 282/30 Bui Huu Nghia)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Economic career (transport maintenance)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 16/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
531/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
09/12/2024 16:55
Approval Authority
UBND Phường 2 Quận Bình Thạnh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:58 09/12/2024
to
08:00 16/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 16/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH CÔNG NGHỆ KỸ THUẬT XÂY DỰNG SÀI GÒN Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 19/3C Ấp Mỹ Huề - Xã Trung Chánh - Huyện Hóc Môn - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 PHU THANH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND DESIGN CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 82 Đường TCH 03, Khu phố 10 - phường Tân Chánh Hiệp - Quận 12 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TIẾN LỘC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 60 Đường Số 11, KDC Ấp 5 Phong Phú, Ấp 5 - Xã Phong Phú - Huyện Bình Chánh - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 PHUC KHANG DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 201/2 Lê Văn Việt - Phường Hiệp Phú - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TIẾN LỘC E-HSDT assessment consulting 60 Đường Số 11, KDC Ấp 5 Phong Phú, Ấp 5 - Xã Phong Phú - Huyện Bình Chánh - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 PHUC KHANG DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 201/2 Lê Văn Việt - Phường Hiệp Phú - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 23 kW Nhà thầu cung cấp Chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trong trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: 1,0 kW Nhà thầu cung cấp Chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trong trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít Nhà thầu cung cấp Chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trong trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: 5 t Nhà thầu cung cấp Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày <=25cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 300
163.62
m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.07
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.07
100m3/km
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
0.07
100m3/km
6
PHẦN THOÁT NƯƠC
7
Đào đất nâng tường hầm ga bằng thủ công , đất cấp III
1.742
m3
8
Tháo dỡ nắp hầm ga hiện hữu
15
cấu kiện
9
Tháo dỡ khuôn hầm ga hiện hữu
15
cấu kiện
10
Đục bỏ tường hầm ga bê tông hiện hữu
1.92
m3
11
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 45cm
0.316
100m2
12
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông hố van, hố ga đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
3.162
m3
13
Tái lập phui đào nâng tường bắng cấp phối đá dăm loại I K>0,98
0.017
100m3
14
Đục phá nắp hầm ga hiện hữu bằng bê tông cốt thép
1.215
m3
15
Đục phá khuôn hầm ga hiện hữu bằng bê tông cốt thép
2.115
m3
16
Gia công cốt thép khuôn hầm, đường kính <= 10mm
0.063
tấn
17
Gia công cốt thép khuôn hầm, đường kính <= 10mm
0.366
tấn
18
Gia công thép hình khuôn hầm
0.406
tấn
19
Ván khuôn kim loại khuôn hầm ga
0.246
100m2
20
Bê tông khuôn hầm ga đá 1x2 M200
2.1
m3
21
Lắp đặt khuôn hầm ga đúc sẵn
15
cấu kiện
22
Gia công cốt thép nắp hầm, đường kính <= 10mm
0.015
tấn
23
Gia công cốt thép nắp hầm, đường kính <= 10mm
0.452
tấn
24
Gia công thép hình khuôn hầm
0.464
tấn
25
Ván khuôn kim loại nắp hầm ga
0.054
100m2
26
Bê tông nắp hầm đá 1x2 M200
1.22
m3
27
Lắp đặt nắp hầm ga đúc sẵn
15
cấu kiện

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH MTV ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TIẾN LỘC as follows:

  • Has relationships with 16 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.14 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 86.96%, Consulting 10.87%, Non-consulting 2.17%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 25,270,791,478 VND, in which the total winning value is: 24,823,406,265 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.77%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second