Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 11:34 13/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the roof of the office building down to the school library
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget in 2024 (Unallocated funds for education, training and vocational training have been arranged in the 2024 state budget estimate in Decision No. 883/QD-UBND dated December 11, 2023 of the Provincial People's Committee)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 21/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
299/QĐ-LVT
Approval date
12/12/2024 15:19
Approval Authority
Trường THPT chuyên Lương Văn Tụy
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:22 12/12/2024
to
16:00 21/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 21/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Thành Phát Group Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 102, Ngõ 463, Đường Lê Thái Tổ, Phố Tuệ Tĩnh, Phường Nam Thành, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Trường Thành 268 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 26/30, Đường Kim Đồng, Phố Phúc Long, Phường Phúc Thành, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 Công ty TNHH phát triển xây dựng và thương mại Hưng Thành Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ, Phường Nam Thành, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình.
4 Trường THPT chuyên Lương Văn Tụy E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Ninh Nhất, thành phố Ninh Bình, tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 Công ty TNHH phát triển xây dựng và thương mại Hưng Thành E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ, Phường Nam Thành, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình.
6 Trường THPT chuyên Lương Văn Tụy Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Ninh Nhất, thành phố Ninh Bình, tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn, có tài liệu chứng minh
1
2
Máy tời điện, có tài liệu chứng minh
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
MÁI CHE KHU NHÀ HIỆU BỘ XUỐNG THƯ VIÊN
2
Tháo dỡ mái, chiều cao <= 6m
97.247
m2
3
Tháo dỡ kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo trên cạn
1.052
tấn
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
60.784
m2
5
Gia công dầm bằng thép hình (I, H) để gia cố
0.553
tấn
6
Lắp dựng dầm cầu thép các loại, trên cạn
0.553
tấn
7
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.669
tấn
8
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.358
tấn
9
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
15.36
m2
10
Công sửa chữa vì kèo, xà gồ hàn liên kết kết câu cũ mới:
10
Công
11
Nẹp chữ H nối 2 tấm nhựa
127
m
12
Thanh V nhựa góc tường, keo liên kết ( bao gồm vật liệu và nhân công)
47
m
13
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông, lỗ khoan D22mm, chiều sâu khoan <=20cm
52
lỗ khoan
14
Bu lông liên kết vì kèo thép với cột M20, l=235mm, khoan cấy bằng ramset
52
Vị trí
15
Lợp mái che tường bằng tấm nhựa đặc dày 6mm
1.586
100m2
16
Sơn tường ngoài không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
60.784
1m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second