Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction

Find: 16:27 15/01/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and repairing the road from Go Loi concrete road to Yen Khang Kindergarten, Khanh Hoa commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:30 24/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500018962_2501151539
Approval date
15/01/2025 16:23
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Khánh Hòa, huyện Yên Khánh, tỉnh NInh Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:25 15/01/2025
to
16:30 24/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 24/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế và đầu tư xây dựng An Minh Việt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu Tiền Đồng, Phường Ninh Khánh, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 Hội đồng thẩm định công trình: Nâng cấp, sửa chữa đường từ đường bê tông Gồ Lồi ra trường Mầm non Yên Khang, xã Khánh Hòa E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Khánh Hòa, huyện Yên Khánh, tỉnh Ninh Bình.
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế và đầu tư xây dựng An Minh Việt E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu Tiền Đồng, Phường Ninh Khánh, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 Hội đồng thẩm định công trình: Nâng cấp, sửa chữa đường từ đường bê tông Gồ Lồi ra trường Mầm non Yên Khang, xã Khánh Hòa Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Khánh Hòa, huyện Yên Khánh, tỉnh Ninh Bình.
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng T35 Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Số 60 ngõ 215 Đinh Tiên Hoàng, Phường Ninh Khánh, Thành phố Hoa Lư, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
6 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Yên Khánh Evaluation unit of BCKTKT Thị trấn Yên Khánh, huyện Yên Khánh, tỉnh Ninh Bình.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ có tải trọng ≥7T, có tài liệu chứng minh
1
2
Máy đào có thể tích gầu ≥0,5m3, có tài liệu chứng minh
1
3
Máy lu có trọng lượng ≥10T, có tài liệu chứng minh
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vít nâng V2, Lvít ≥ 2.8m, Ltiện ren ≥ 2.5m
4
kg
2
Lắp đặt cánh phai
4
1cấu kiện
3
Sơn phản quang
6.0488
m2
4
Bậc công tác giàn van
5
Bê tông đổ tại chỗ đá 2x4 M200#
0.36
m3
6
Ván khuôn
3.84
m2
7
Thi công, vận chuyển
8
Phá cống hiện trạng bê tông, gạch xây
4.0287
m3
9
Đào hố móng đất cấp II
14.6788
m3
10
Đắp hoàn trả hố móng K90
5.6998
m3
11
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
8.409
m3
12
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III, Bê tông, gạch vỡ
4.0287
m3
13
CỐNG TRÒN
14
Đốt cống
15
Bê tông đúc sẵn đá 1x2 M250#
3.5696
m3
16
Cốt thép D≤10mm
299.9391
kg
17
Ván khuôn
91.06
m2
18
Quét nhựa đường 2 lớp
27.5772
m2
19
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính 500mm
24
đốt
20
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 0,5m, đường kính 500mm
2
đốt
21
Móng cống
22
Bê tông đổ tại chỗ đá 2x4 M150#
4.73
m3
23
Ván khuôn
8.86
m2
24
Đá 4x6 chèn đầu cọc, dày 10cm
1.9049
m3
25
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
742
m
26
Khe nối
27
Mối nối cống bằng vữa XM M100#
22
mối nối
28
Giấy dầu tẩm nhựa đường 3 lớp (2 lớp giấy, 3 lớp nhựa)
8.085
m2
29
Tấm đan hố ga
30
Bê tông đúc sẵn đá 1x2 M250#
0.15
m3
31
Cốt thép D≤10mm
1.5793
kg
32
Cốt thép 10
33.5954
kg
33
Ván khuôn
0.9
m2
34
Lắp đặt tấm đan
2
1cấu kiện
35
Giằng đỉnh hố ga
36
Bê tông đổ tại chỗ đá 1x2 M250#
0.1704
m3
37
Cốt thép D≤10mm
13.8321
kg
38
Ván khuôn
2.16
m2
39
Thân hố ga
40
Xây thân tường bằng gạch không nung VXM M75#, tường dày 22cm
1.0898
m3
41
Trát tường VXM M75#, dày 1.5cm
3.6601
m2
42
Đáy hố ga
43
Bê tông đổ tại chỗ đá 2x4 M150#, dày 15cm
0.4147
m3
44
Ván khuôn
1.468
m2
45
Đá 4x6 chèn đầu cọc, dày 10cm
0.2074
m3
46
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
82
m
47
Thân hèm phai
48
Bê tông đổ tại chỗ đá 2x4 M200#
0.8724
m3
49
Ván khuôn
8.4082
m2
50
Móng hèm phai

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Khánh Hòa, huyện Yên Khánh, tỉnh NInh Bình as follows:

  • Has relationships with 49 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.07 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 95.45%, Consulting 4.55%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 120,466,697,543 VND, in which the total winning value is: 120,132,660,715 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.28%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second