Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction

Find: 16:53 17/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
D6 Road 3, Suoi Cam hamlet, Xuan Que commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
D6 Road 3, Suoi Cam hamlet, Xuan Que commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget support and people's contributions
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 28/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500146419_2504170816
Approval date
17/04/2025 09:18
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Xuân Quế
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:51 17/04/2025
to
09:00 28/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 28/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
17.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventeen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Trường Hiệp Phát Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 1/115 Khu phố 7, phường Bình Đa, thành phố Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai
2 KHANG PHAT LOC COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 213i, đường Nguyễn Trãi, Kp2, Phường Xuân Hòa, Thành phố Long Khánh, Tỉnh Đồng Nai, Việt Nam
3 Ủy ban nhân dân xã Xuân Quế Consulting on contract performance, testing Xã Xuân Quế, Huyện Cẩm Mỹ, tỉnh Đồng Nai
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Trường Hiệp Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 1/115 Khu phố 7, phường Bình Đa, thành phố Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai
5 PHU KHANH NAM COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 366 Đường 21/4, KP1, Phường Phú Bình, TP. Long Khánh, Tỉnh Đồng Nai
6 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Trường Hiệp Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting 1/115 Khu phố 7, phường Bình Đa, thành phố Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai
7 PHU KHANH NAM COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 366 Đường 21/4, KP1, Phường Phú Bình, TP. Long Khánh, Tỉnh Đồng Nai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8m3 * Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và đính kèm các tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê (Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng); + Hợp đồng thuê mướn hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn thiết bị nhằm phục vụ cho gói thầu (trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép 10 tấn * Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và đính kèm các tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê (Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng); + Hợp đồng thuê mướn hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn thiết bị nhằm phục vụ cho gói thầu (trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
3
Máy ủi 110CV * Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và đính kèm các tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê (Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng); + Hợp đồng thuê mướn hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn thiết bị nhằm phục vụ cho gói thầu (trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
4
Máy hàn, công suất ≥ 23 KW * Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và đính kèm các tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê (Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng); + Hợp đồng thuê mướn hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn thiết bị nhằm phục vụ cho gói thầu (trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích ≥ 250 lít * Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và đính kèm các tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê (Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng); + Hợp đồng thuê mướn hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn thiết bị nhằm phục vụ cho gói thầu (trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu đi thuê).
2
6
Máy đầm dùi, công suất ≥ 1,5 kW * Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và đính kèm các tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê (Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng); + Hợp đồng thuê mướn hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn thiết bị nhằm phục vụ cho gói thầu (trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu đi thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cung cấp trụ đỡ biển báo D90mm,L=2,6m
10
cái
2
Cung cấp trụ đỡ biển báo D90mm, L=3,40m
2
cái
3
Cung cấp biển báo phản quang, loại biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25 cm
4
cái
4
Cung cấp biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
10
cái
5
Cung cấp bu lông gắn biển báo, M12x120mm
28
cái
6
Cung cấp bu lông móng trụ biển báo, M16x500mm
48
cái
7
Cung cấp nắp chụp trụ biển báo
12
cái
8
Gia công cột bằng thép tấm (Gia công cột biển báo bằng thép tấm)
0.085
tấn
9
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200 (bê tông móng trụ biển báo)
0.864
m3
10
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng cột (ván khuôn móng trụ biển báo)
0.096
100m2
11
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
2.694
100m3
12
PHẦN MẶT ĐƯỜNG ( THIẾT KẾ MẪU)
13
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày <=25cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
323.453
m3
14
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn mặt đường
1.606
100m2
15
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
26.954
100m2
16
PHẦN THOÁT NƯỚC
17
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.162
100m3
18
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng <=250cm đá 4x6, vữa bê tông mác 150
3.89
m3
19
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá chẻ 15x20x25, chiều dày <=30cm, chiều cao <=2m, vữa XM mác 100
5.073
m3
20
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông tường dày <=45cm, chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.396
m3
21
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông tường dày <=45cm, chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
0.95
m3
22
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô... đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 300
1.2
m3
23
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép panen, đường kính <= 10mm
0.082
tấn
24
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép panen, đường kính > 10mm
0.16
tấn
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.084
tấn
26
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 45cm
0.134
100m2
27
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
0.054
100m2
28
Lắp đặt các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=100kg
10
cấu kiện
29
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.037
100m3
30
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.125
100m3
31
PHẦN NỀN ĐƯỜNG
32
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng thủ công. Phát rừng loại I, mật độ cây tiêu chuẩn trên 100m2 rừng : 0 cây
13.3
100m2
33
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
2.659
100m3
34
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
6.048
100m3
35
Cung cấp đất cấp 3 chọn lọc
520.038
m3
36
Lu lèn nguyên thổ nền đường
33.25
100m2
37
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25cm
2
cái
38
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70cm
10
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG TRƯỜNG HIỆP PHÁT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 29 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.25 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 4.55%, Construction 59.09%, Consulting 36.36%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 111,076,090,313 VND, in which the total winning value is: 110,240,909,078 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.75%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second