Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction

Find: 09:46 12/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Sidewalks, drainage ditches in Ban Kim village and Ban Sai village, Thanh Binh commune, Sa Pa town
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting construction contractors: sidewalks, drainage ditches in Ban Kim village and Ban Sai village, Thanh Binh commune, Sa Pa town
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of land use levy from the town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 21/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500196460_2505120910
Approval date
12/05/2025 09:22
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ THANH BÌNH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:44 12/05/2025
to
08:00 21/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 21/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn giao thông xây dựng Lào Cai Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 151, tổ 27, đường Phan Bội Châu, phường Lào Cai, thành phố Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai - - - Tỉnh Lào Cai
2 Trung tâm Giám định chất lượng xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Km3, Đạị lộ Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Nam Cường - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
3 Trung tâm Giám định chất lượng xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Km3, Đạị lộ Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Nam Cường - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
4 Tổ thẩm định - UBND xã Thanh Bình E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Thanh Bình, thị xã Sa Pa, tỉnh Lào Cai
5 Trung tâm Giám định chất lượng xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai E-HSDT assessment consulting Km3, Đạị lộ Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Nam Cường - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
6 Tổ thẩm định - UBND xã Thanh Bình Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Thanh Bình, thị xã Sa Pa, tỉnh Lào Cai
7 Công ty TNHH tư vấn công nghiệp Lào Cai Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Đường D6A, tổ 13, phường Bắc Cường, thành phố Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai - Phường Bắc Cường - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ
1
2
Máy xúc đào
1
3
Máy lu
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông
2
5
Máy đầm đất
1
6
Máy đầm bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
2.135
100m3
2
Vận chuyển phế thả trong phạm vi ≤1000m
0.368
100m3
3
San đất bãi thải
2.135
100m3
4
San phế thải bãi thả
0.368
100m3
5
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M300, đá 2x4, PCB40
104.55
m3
6
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
5.228
100m2
7
Làm mặt đường đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 16cm
5.228
100m2
8
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0.381
100m2
9
Cắt khe co - giãn
10.45
10m
10
Bê tông tấm đan rãnh tam giác, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn
12.825
m3
11
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn tấm đan rãnh tam giác
1.368
100m2
12
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
12.825
m3
13
Lát tấm đan rãnh tam giác, vữa XM M100, PCB30
256.5
m2
14
Bê tông viên bó vỉa, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn
27.104
m3
15
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
5.019
100m2
16
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
11.115
m3
17
Lắp đặt bó vỉa thẳng hè, đường bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn 18x26x100cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
855
m
18
Lát gạch Terrazzo kích thước 40x40x5cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
1155.85
m2
19
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
57.793
m3
20
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
11.559
100m2
21
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
91.8
m3
22
Xúc phế thải lên phương tiện vận chuyển
0.918
100m3
23
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
9.719
100m3
24
Đắp đất bằng, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.945
100m3
25
Bê tông rãnh nước, bê tông M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
318.06
m3
26
Ván khuôn rãnh
23.56
100m2
27
Đệm VXM M50
17.67
m3
28
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn
47.12
m3
29
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn tấm đan
2.12
100m2
30
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
2.421
tấn
31
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg
589
1cấu kiện
32
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.252
100m3
33
Đắp đất bằng, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.196
100m3
34
Bê tông rãnh nước, bê tông M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
20.8
m3
35
Bê tông mũ mố, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.4
m3
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép mũ mố, ĐK ≤10mm
0.144
tấn
37
Ván khuôn rãnh
0.912
100m2
38
Đệm VXM M50
0.84
m3
39
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn
2.8
m3
40
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn, ván khuôn tấm đan
0.112
100m2
41
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
0.618
tấn
42
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg
20
1cấu kiện
43
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
2.194
100m3
44
Đắp đất bằng, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.837
100m3
45
Đệm VXM M50
3.64
m3
46
Bê tông hố ga, bê tông M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
46.342
m3
47
Ván khuôn thép hố ga
4.141
100m2
48
Bê tông mũ mố, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.784
m3
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép mũ mố, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.405
tấn
50
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn
5.616
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second