Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 16:20 12/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and upgrade Hung Dang canal, Tan Hoa commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Works: Repairing and upgrading Hung Dang canal, Tan Hoa commune
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Economic non -business capital of the district budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:00 17/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500199479_2505121615
Approval date
12/05/2025 16:15
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ TÂN HÓA
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:17 12/05/2025
to
17:00 17/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:01 17/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐINH PHÚC NHÂN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 87 Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Đồng Phú - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐINH PHÚC NHÂN E-HSDT assessment consulting 87 Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Đồng Phú - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3 (Hoạt động tốt. Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc hoá đơn GTGT và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê thì phải hợp đồng thuê thiết bị đáp ứng yêu cầu trên kèm theo các tài liệu nêu trên và giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh hoặc căn cước công dân của cá nhân cho thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần đất
2
Bóc phong hoá bằng máy đào 0,4m3, Cấp đất I
0.8825
100m3
3
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
3.6277
100m3
4
Đào móng chân khay bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
1.0582
100m3
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông kênh củ bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
123.6753
m3
6
Đào xúc kết cấu bê tông kênh mương củ bằng máy đào 0,8m3
1.2368
100m3
7
Đắp đất giáp thổ bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 (đất tận dụng)
1.8095
100m3
8
Đắp đất đê, đập, kênh mương bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt K95 (cấp phối mua)
1.7529
100m3
9
Đắp đất đê, đập, kênh mương bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, dung trọng ≤1,8T/m3 (40% khối lượng tận dụng)
2.8764
100m3
10
Phần xây dựng
11
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
35.3358
m3
12
Bê tông đáy kênh SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
53.0037
m3
13
Bê tông thành kênh. thanh giằng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
72.7069
m3
14
SX lắp dựng cốt thép thanh giằng kênh, ĐK ≤10mm
0.4138
tấn
15
Ván khuôn đáy kênh
1.1779
100m2
16
Ván khuôn thép mái bờ kênh mương
9.4839
100m2
17
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
12.3675
m2
18
Xây mái dốc thẳng bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M100, PCB40
172.74
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second