Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction

Find: 15:10 20/10/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction, expansion and upgrading of Hon Viet street, village 3, Bu Dang commune (phase 2): vertical sewer and sidewalk items
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction, expansion and upgrading of Hon Viet street, village 3, Bu Dang commune (phase 2): vertical sewer and sidewalk items
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 195/QD-HDND dated August 8, 2025 of Bu Dang Commune People's Committee on assigning the Public Investment Capital Plan from the local budget in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 29/10/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số 57/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
20/10/2025 14:25
Approval Authority
Phòng kinh tế xã Bù Đăng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:26 20/10/2025
to
15:00 29/10/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 29/10/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG BÌNH PHƯỚC Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 5, Khu phố Tân Trà - - Phường Bình Phước - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
2 Công ty Cổ phần TVGT Bảo Long C.S.C Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khu phố Phú Tân, Phường Bình Phước, Tỉnh Đồng Nai
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẤU THẦU CỬU LONG BÌNH PHƯỚC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 4, khu phố Phước Tân - - Phường Bình Phước - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẤU THẦU MIỀN NAM E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 3, khu phố Phước Bình - - Phường Bình Phước - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẤU THẦU CỬU LONG BÌNH PHƯỚC E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 4, khu phố Phước Tân - - Phường Bình Phước - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẤU THẦU MIỀN NAM Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 3, khu phố Phước Bình - - Phường Bình Phước - Tỉnh Đồng Nai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng ≥ 10 tấn - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy đăng ký xe, đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hạn tới thời điểm đóng thầu. Tất cả tài liệu là bản gốc hoặc Bản phô tô có chứng thực. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Giấy đăng ký xe, đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hạn tới thời điểm đóng thầu). Tất cả tài liệu là bản gốc hoặc Bản phô tô có chứng thực
1
2
Máy đào - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy đăng ký xe hoặc tài liệu chứng minh, đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hạn tới thời điểm đóng thầu. Tất cả tài liệu là bản gốc hoặc Bản phô tô có chứng thực. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Giấy đăng ký xe hoặc tài liệu chứng minh, đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hạn tới thời điểm đóng thầu). Tất cả tài liệu là bản gốc hoặc Bản phô tô có chứng thực.
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250l - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn hợp lệ) Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn hợp lệ)
1
4
Máy đầm bàn - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn hợp lệ) Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn hợp lệ)
1
5
Máy đầm dùi - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn hợp lệ) Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn hợp lệ)
1
6
Máy hàn - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn hợp lệ) Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn hợp lệ)
1
7
Máy đầm cóc - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn hợp lệ) Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn hợp lệ)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: VỈA HÈ
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
1.744
100m3
3
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
15.045
100m3
4
Mua đất cấp III để đắp
515.174
m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
5.152
10m3/1km
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
5.152
10m3/1km
7
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150, PCB40
47.183
m3
8
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng bó vỉa, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
138.714
m3
9
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài bó vỉa
7.591
100m2
10
HẠNG MỤC: THOÁT NƯỚC NGANG
11
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
3.36
m3
12
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
0.558
100m3
13
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150, PCB40
3.131
m3
14
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
11.948
m3
15
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.28
100m2
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
10.109
m3
17
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
0.875
100m2
18
Lắp đặt cống hộp bê tông đơn, đoạn cống dài 1,2m - Quy cách 1000x1000mm
7
đoạn cống
19
Nối cống hộp bê tông đơn bằng phương pháp xảm vữa xi măng, quy cách 1000x1000mm
6
mối nối
20
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn (đan hố ga + đan cống)
0.636
tấn
21
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
3.576
m3
22
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.146
100m2
23
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
26
1 cấu kiện
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.053
tấn
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.036
tấn
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40 (bê tông gối kê)
0.72
m3
27
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài (ván khuôn gối kê)
0.052
100m2
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm (cốt thép đan đặt trên gối)
0.009
tấn
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm (cốt thép đan đặt trên gối)
0.444
tấn
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tấm đan, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
4.8
m3
31
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài (ván khuôn đan đổ tại chổ)
0.04
100m2
32
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 10mm (cốt thép đai hầm)
0.028
tấn
33
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 18mm (cốt thép đai hầm)
0.134
tấn
34
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40 (bê tông đai hầm)
0.828
m3
35
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp (ván khuôn đai hầm)
0.134
100m2
36
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu, lắp đai hầm (lắp đai hầm)
4
1 cấu kiện
37
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.256
100m3
38
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
3.062
m3
39
HẠNG MỤC: THOÁT NƯỚC DỌC
40
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
271.7
m3
41
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
313.5
m3
42
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
33.44
m3
43
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
65.784
m3
44
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
7.357
100m2
45
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
16.331
tấn
46
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
102.828
m3
47
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
4.213
100m2
48
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
836
1 cấu kiện
49
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
13.356
100m3
50
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.513
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second