Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction

Find: 15:05 10/02/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading, renovating and repairing 2-storey office buildings, 1-storey office buildings, public service centers and other support services
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Upgrading, renovating, repairing 2-storey office building, 1-storey office building, public service center and other ancillary services
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Quyết Thắng, City Hải Phòng
Time of bid closing
08:00 28/02/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
25/QĐ-VP
Approval date
10/02/2026 15:03
Approval Authority
Văn phòng HĐND và UBND xã Quyết Thắng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:04 10/02/2026
to
08:00 28/02/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 28/02/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và Xây dựng TNL Việt Nam. Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tầng 1, tòa nhà Vimeco Lô E9 đường Phạm Hùng - P. Yên Hoà - Tp. Hà Nội
2 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và Xây dựng TNL Việt Nam. E-HSDT assessment consulting Tầng 1, tòa nhà Vimeco Lô E9 đường Phạm Hùng - P. Yên Hoà - Tp. Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông >200L
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất : 1,5 kW
1
3
Máy cắt bê tông
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay =>1,50 kW
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ > 7 tấn
1
6
Máy hàn sắt thép > 23kW
1
7
Máy đầm cóc >50kg
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Trát trần ngoài nhà, vữa XM M75, PCB30
8.4132
m2
2
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn Ici Dulux, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
318.8325
m2
3
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
124.0992
m2
4
Lắp dựng dàn giáo thép thi công, giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <=16 m
2.493
100m2
5
Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, chiều cao cao chuẩn 3,6m
1.7971
100m2
6
Nhân công Tháo dỡ thiết bị điên, lắp đặt lại sau thi công
10
công
7
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, Tuýp LED Oval
2
bộ
8
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
11.822
m3
9
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
11.822
m3
10
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 5000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
11.822
m3
11
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên tường ngoài nhà
105.5893
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên tường trong phòng
76.936
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn xà, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
12.278
m2
14
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn xà, dầm, trần trong
36.7844
m2
15
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn Ici Dulux, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
117.8673
m2
16
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
113.7204
m2
17
Lắp dựng dàn giáo thép thi công, giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <=16 m
0.8857
100m2
18
Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, chiều cao cao chuẩn 3,6m
0.305
100m2
19
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện cũ
1
công
20
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, Tuýp LED Oval
4
bộ
21
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
2
cái
22
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
3
cái
23
Đế đơn âm tường
3
hộp
24
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x4mm2
10
m
25
Lắp đặt ống Ghen, đường kính D=15mm bảo hộ dây dẫn
10
m
26
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
1.068
m3
27
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
1.2168
m3
28
Cắt nền bê tông để đào móng
1.92
10m
29
Phá dỡ nền bê tông, bê tông gạch vỡ
0.576
m3
30
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng <=1 m, sâu <=1 m, đất cấp II
1.6848
m3
31
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
0.216
m3
32
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn - đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng, đá 1x2, chiều rộng <=250 cm, mác 200
0.96
m3
33
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
0.5616
m3
34
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
3.984
m3
35
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
3.984
m3
36
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 3000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
3.984
m3
37
Sản xuất, gia công bu lông chân cột 6.8 D16 dài 0,4m
6
cụm bu lông
38
Gia công cột bằng thép mạ kẽm
0.0686
tấn
39
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.0686
tấn
40
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.2412
tấn
41
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.2412
tấn
42
Sản xuất xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
0.4041
tấn
43
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.4041
tấn
44
Lợp mái tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
1.7245
100m2
45
Sản xuất, lắp dựng máng INOX thu nước
125.6455
kg
46
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
0.27
m2
47
Bê tông nền hoàn trả, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200, PCB40
1.16
m3
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC d=76mm
0.165
100m
49
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC d=76mm
5
cái
50
Lắp đặt chếch nhựa PVC d=76mm
5
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second