Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction

Find: 11:08 29/04/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and upgrading functional rooms, classrooms and auxiliary works at Quang Hung kindergarten (Cau Trung school site), An Quang commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair and upgrade functional rooms, classrooms and auxiliary works of Quang Hung Kindergarten (Cau Trung School), An Quang commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget Capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã An Quang, City Hải Phòng
Time of bid closing
14:30 08/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
134/QĐ-KT
Approval date
29/04/2026 11:07
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã An Quang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:07 29/04/2026
to
14:30 08/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 08/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANH DAT CONSTRUCTION BUILDING AND DESIGNING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 1, Đẩu Sơn 1 (nhà bà Trần Thị Làn), Phường Phù Liễn, Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 HAI PHONG SERVICE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Xuân La (nhà ông Vũ Văn Tú) - - Xã Kiến Thụy - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION BIDDING CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 10/74/97 phố Đoàn Kết - - Phường Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 DAI DUONG CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 84/81 Đà Nẵng - - Phường Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION BIDDING CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 10/74/97 phố Đoàn Kết - - Phường Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 DAI DUONG CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 84/81 Đà Nẵng - - Phường Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥1,7Kw
1
2
Máy hàn ≥ 23Kw
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông ≥ 0,62 Kw
1
5
Máy đào ≥ 0,5m3
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đánh mặt tạo cứng mặt đường dạo
109
m2
2
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, chiều dày <=33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.005
m3
3
Lát gạch thẻ 7x20cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
47.771
m2
4
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
241.656
m3
5
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
241.656
m3
6
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 5000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
241.656
m3
7
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
0.702
100m3
8
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
0.423
m3
9
Đào rãnh thoát nước bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
7.384
m3
10
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lót
0.209
100m2
11
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
10.688
m3
12
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây hố ga, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
1.192
m3
13
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
12.014
m3
14
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
168.667
m2
15
Láng nền ga, rãnh dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
40.755
m2
16
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn tấm đan
0.448
100m2
17
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
0.709
tấn
18
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
6.33
m3
19
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 75kg
101
1 cấu kiện
20
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.281
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.499
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 5km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.499
100m3
23
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
6.19
m3
24
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
2.708
m3
25
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
14.56
m3
26
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
14.56
m3
27
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 5000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
14.56
m3
28
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
0.316
100m3
29
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
1.392
m3
30
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
2.127
m3
31
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp II
19.908
100m
32
Vét bùn đầu cọc
3.186
m3
33
Cát đen phủ đầu cọc
3.186
m3
34
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lót
0.111
100m2
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
3.186
m3
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.112
tấn
37
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng
0.112
100m2
38
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
2.756
m3
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cổ cột, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.029
tấn
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cổ cột, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.181
tấn
41
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cổ cột
0.061
100m2
42
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cổ cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
0.339
m3
43
Xây gạch đất không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
11.197
m3
44
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
4.101
m3
45
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.117
100m3
46
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.234
100m3
47
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 5km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.234
100m3
48
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép dầm móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.067
tấn
49
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép dầm móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.279
tấn
50
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn dầm móng
0.303
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second