Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction

Find: 14:00 03/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Vinh Hoa 2 Primary and Secondary School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Vinh Hoa 2 Primary and Secondary School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government Budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Vĩnh Hòa, Province An Giang
Time of bid closing
09:00 12/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
180 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
84/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
03/06/2026 13:56
Approval Authority
PHÒNG KINH TẾ XÃ VĨNH HÒA
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:58 03/06/2026
to
09:00 12/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 12/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
111.592.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred eleven million five hundred ninety two thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG NGUYỄN NHUẦN Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Ấp Vĩnh Tiến, Xã Vĩnh Hòa, Tỉnh An Giang
2 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư xây dưng Hương Việt Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 7, Ấp Vĩnh Lộc 2, Xã Vĩnh Thuận, Tỉnh An Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu, sức nâng >= 10 T (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê)
1
2
Máy ép cọc trước >= 150T (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê)
1
3
Máy đào >= 0,4m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê)
1
4
Máy đào >= 0,5m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê)
1
5
Ô tô tải >= 2,5 T (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê)
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
7
Máy đầm dùi (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
8
Máy đầm bàn (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
9
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
10
Máy hàn (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
11
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
12
Máy khoan bê tông (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
13
Máy cắt gạch đá (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
14
Máy mài (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
15
Máy tời (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
16
Giàn giáo bộ gồm 42 khung + 42 chéo (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
5
17
Máy toàn đạc hoặc máy định vị GPS (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê)
1
18
Máy thủy bình (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cung cấp xà gồ thép
2.8697
tấn
2
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
2.8697
tấn
3
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
5.6576
100m2
4
Úp nóc mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
0.4464
100m2
5
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa khung xương
33.88
m2
6
Cung cấp cửa đi, khung nhôm C100
70
m2
7
Cung cấp cửa đi, khung nhôm C70
15.96
m2
8
Cung cấp cửa thăm mái, thép tấm dày 1.5mm
1.6
m2
9
Cung cấp cửa sổ, khung nhôm C70
76.8
m2
10
Cung cấp cửa sổ, khung nhôm C70
38.4
m2
11
Cung cấp cửa sổ, khung nhôm C70
10.08
m2
12
Cung cấp khung cố định, khung sắt hộp mạ kẽm sơn tĩnh điện
24.36
m2
13
Cung cấp khung cố định, khung sắt hộp mạ kẽm sơn tĩnh điện
7.68
m2
14
Cung cấp khung bảo vệ cửa
144.88
m2
15
Cung cấp, lắp đặt tay vịn Inox 304 D60x1.0mm + D49x1.0mm
98.26
mét
16
Lắp dựng cửa đi khung nhôm
85.96
m2
17
Lắp dựng cửa thép tấm
1.6
m2
18
Lắp dựng cửa sổ khung nhôm
125.28
m2
19
Lắp dựng khung cố định ngoài nhà
32.04
m2
20
Lắp dựng khung bảo vệ cửa
144.88
m2
21
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
12.4591
100m2
22
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
0.1797
100m3
23
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
2.9386
m3
24
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
9.6
100m
25
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
1.104
m3
26
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PC40
1.104
m3
27
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PC40
0.768
m3
28
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PC40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.7861
m3
29
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.016
100m2
30
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.037
100m2
31
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn - thép đường kính 06mm
0.0215
tấn
32
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn - thép đường kính 08mm
0.0088
tấn
33
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn - thép đường kính 10mm
0.1158
tấn
34
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PC40
3.9618
m3
35
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PC40
0.4144
m3
36
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
53.832
m2
37
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
12
1 cấu kiện
38
Thi công tầng lọc đá dăm 1x2
0.0007
100m3
39
Thi công tầng lọc cát
0.0007
100m3
40
Thi công tầng lọc than củi
0.0007
100m3
41
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 4 ruột ≤ 25mm2, 4x25,0mm2
50
m
42
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 25mm2, 1x16,0mm2
20
m
43
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 10mm2, 1x10,0mm2
580
m
44
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 6mm2, 1x6,0mm2
300
m
45
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 2,5mm2, 1x2,5mm2
1625
m
46
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 2,5mm2, 1x1,5mm2
2450
m
47
Kéo rải cáp đồng trần 25mm2
20
m
48
Đóng cọc tiếp địa đã có sẵn D16 - L=2.4m
4
cọc
49
Lắp đặt kẹp cọc tiếp địa
4
cái
50
Lắp đặt máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - TD 50x35mm
120
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second