Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction

Find: 15:19 16/07/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and expanding inland roads from Buon Ol to Buon 9
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrading and expanding inland roads from Buon Ol to Buon 9
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Krông Nô, Province Lâm Đồng
Time of bid closing
09:00 25/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
160/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
16/07/2026 15:17
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh Tế Xã Krông Nô
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:18 16/07/2026
to
09:00 25/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 25/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
64.600.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty four million six hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TV & XD ANH KHOA Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates số 161, thôn 3 - - Xã Ea Ktur - Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Phát Thịnh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số G29 đường Tôn Đức Thắng - - Phường Tân An - Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
3 THIEN AN PHAT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 66 Phan Huy Chú - - Phường Thành Nhất - Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
4 THIEN AN PHAT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting số 66 Phan Huy Chú - - Phường Thành Nhất - Tỉnh Đắk Lắk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Biến thế hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 23 kW
1
2
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: 0,80 m3
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: 1,0 kW
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng: 70 kg
1
6
Máy lu tự hành - trọng lượng: 10 T
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít
1
8
Máy ủi - công suất: 110 CV
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: 10 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
0.6401
100m3
2
Vận chuyển đất 2km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất IV
0.6401
100m3/1km
3
Đào rãnh máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
3.7675
100m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
10.2342
100m3
5
Lu tăng cường nền đường đào, (nền đường không đào, không đắp ) bằng máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn, độ chặt Kyc 0,95
31.8754
100m2
6
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
28.7739
100m3
7
Khai thác đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
18.5127
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
18.5127
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất 2km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
18.5127
100m3/1km
10
Móng, mặt đường
11
Móng CPĐD loại 2 (Dmax 37,5mm) mở rộng lớp móng dày 15cm Kyc >=0,98
2.0751
100m3
12
Lớp giấy dầu tạo phẳng và chống co ngót mặt đường
14.5455
100m2
13
Ván khuôn làm mặt đường BTXM
1.6386
100m2
14
Mặt đường BTXM đá 1x2 M250 dày 16cm
406.77
m3
15
Làm rãnh xương cá KT(0,2x0,4x0,75)m; a=20m
7.35
m3
16
Đào rãnh xương cá đất C3
8.41
1m3
17
Đắp hoàn thiện bề mặt rãnh xương cá đất C3
1.06
m3
18
Đá vỉa bằng đá hộc KT(15x18,5)cm
53.28
m3
19
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên ( phía trên láng nhựa ), chiều dày lớp đá dăm 15cm
27.02
100m2
20
Bù vênh mặt đường bằng đá dăm nhựa - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 4cm
30.672
10m2
21
Láng trên mặt đường láng nhựa cũ, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
9.2064
100m2
22
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
25.963
100m2
23
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K >= 0,95
3.0934
100m3
24
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
3.4955
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
3.4955
100m3
26
Vận chuyển đất 2km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
3.4955
100m3/1km
27
Hệ thống thoát nước
28
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn ống cống
0.6912
100m2
29
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép Ø6mm CB240-T
0.0789
tấn
30
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép Ø10mm CB300-V
0.261
tấn
31
Bê tông ống cống đá 1x2 M300
3.45
m3
32
Quét nhựa bitum nóng chống thấm ống cống
51.84
m2
33
Đào móng cống, bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp III
1.2099
100m3
34
Phá dỡ tường đầu, tường cánh, sân công, thượng hạ lưu để đấu nối cống
26.74
m3
35
Thi công lớp cấp phối đá dăm Dmax=37,5mm đệm móng công
11.66
m3
36
Ván khuôn móng cống, tường cánh, chân khay
2.0058
100m2
37
Bê tông móng đá 1x2, M200 - móng cống, sân cống, chân khay, gia cố thượng, hạ lưu
0.3147
m3
38
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m - Đường kính ≤1000mm
10
1 đoạn ống
39
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông ống cống bê tông ly tâm D40 - bốc xếp xuống
9
1 cấu kiện
40
Lắp đặt ống cống dọc D=40cm, L=4m (HL93)
9
1 đoạn ống
41
Nối ống bê tông bằng gioăng cao su - Đường kính 400mm
7
mối nối
42
Gia công kết cấu cửa van
0.2115
tấn
43
Lắp đặt kết cấu thép cửa van
0.2115
tấn
44
Lắp đặt bu long D20x160
4
cái
45
Lắp đặt máy đóng mở V0.5
2
bộ
46
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 1000mm
10
mối nối
47
Bê tông tường đầu, tường cánh đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
14.21
m3
48
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.6574
100m3
49
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
1.3078
100m2
50
Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, M200 đổ tấm đan dày 7cm
17.07
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second