Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction

Find: 11:01 31/07/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing facilities of schools under the Commune People's Committee in 2026 (Phase 1)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select contractors to implement the project: Renovating and repairing facilities of schools under the Commune People's Committee in 2026 (Phase 1)
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of funding for purchasing and repairing schools and classrooms under the 2026 educational cause of the commune budget is allocated in detail in Decision No. 802/QD-UBND dated July 1, 2026 of the People's Committee of Nam Lau commune
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Nậm Lầu, Province Sơn La
Time of bid closing
14:00 10/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
28/QD-VHXH
Approval date
31/07/2026 10:59
Approval Authority
Phòng Văn hóa - Xã hội xã Nậm Lầu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:59 31/07/2026
to
14:00 10/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 10/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Nam Duong Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 01- LK01, Khu Đô Thị Bản Buổn, Phường Chiềng Cơi, Tỉnh Sơn La
2 VAN THANG NORTHWEST JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 192, đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, tổ 7, phường Tô Hiệu, tỉnh Sơn La
3 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng Đông Đô Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 5, Ngõ 97, Đường Tô Hiệu, Phường Tô Hiệu, Tỉnh Sơn La
4 VAN THANG NORTHWEST JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 192, đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, tổ 7, phường Tô Hiệu, tỉnh Sơn La
5 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng Đông Đô E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 5, Ngõ 97, Đường Tô Hiệu, Phường Tô Hiệu, Tỉnh Sơn La
6 VAN THANG NORTHWEST JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 192, đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, tổ 7, phường Tô Hiệu, tỉnh Sơn La

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ tải trọng ≥ 5 tấn. Đặc điểm: Còn họat động tốt, có thể huy động cho gói thầu. Tài liệu nộp kèm: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu; trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, năng lực của bên cho thuê.
1
2
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4 m3. Đặc điểm: Còn họat động tốt, có thể huy động cho gói thầu. Tài liệu nộp kèm: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu; trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, năng lực của bên cho thuê.
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250 lít Đặc điểm: Còn họat động tốt, có thể huy động cho gói thầu. Tài liệu nộp kèm: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu; trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, năng lực của bên cho thuê.
1
4
Máy đầm cóc – trọng lượng ≥ 70kg Đặc điểm: Còn họat động tốt, có thể huy động cho gói thầu. Tài liệu nộp kèm: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu; trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, năng lực của bên cho thuê.
1
5
Máy thuỷ bình hoặc máy toàn đạc Đặc điểm: Còn họat động tốt, có thể huy động cho gói thầu. Tài liệu nộp kèm: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu; trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, năng lực của bên cho thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột CU/PVC 2X2,5mm2
100
m
2
Lắp đặt dây đơn CU/PVC 1X2,5mm2
100
m
3
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột CU/PVC 2X1,5mm2
1280
m
4
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
10
m
5
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=25mm
180
m
6
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=20mm
100
m
7
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=16mm
850
m
8
Hộp đựng bình PCCC loại 3 bình
2
chiếc
9
Bình chữa cháy MFZ4
4
chiếc
10
Bình chữa cháy CO2/MT3
2
chiếc
11
Bảng nội quy tiêu lệnh PCCC
2
chiếc
12
Hàng rào lưới B40
13
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
51.072
m3
14
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.391
100m3
15
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
1.14
100m2
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100
2.85
m3
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
9.12
m3
18
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
1.791
tấn
19
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
1.791
tấn
20
Gia công hệ khung dàn
1.593
tấn
21
Lưới thép B40, d3,5mm mắt lưới 50x50mm
1311.488
kg
22
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn
2.904
tấn
23
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
174.578
m2
24
Bậc lên xuống
25
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
0.074
100m3
26
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.178
100m3
27
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.019
100m2
28
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100
0.516
m3
29
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
2.012
m3
30
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
2.024
m3
31
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây kết cấu phức tạp khác, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.956
m3
32
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.03
100m2
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.008
tấn
34
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.052
tấn
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.275
m3
36
Lót bạt dửa chống mất nước xi măng
12.675
m2
37
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
0.017
100m2
38
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.119
tấn
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.47
m3
40
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
11
m2
41
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
11
m2
42
Sản xuất, lắp đặt lan can thang, lan can hành lang bằng thép hộp sơn tĩnh điện (Bao gồm vật liệu, công lắp dựng)
97.064
kg
43
Vít thép
152
chiếc
44
Lát bậc tam cấp gạch gốm KT: 300x300mm, vữa XM mác 75
19.95
m2
45
Kè xây đá
46
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
0.594
100m3
47
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
2.225
100m3
48
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.955
100m3
49
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.094
100m2
50
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100
7.718
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second