Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction

Find: 17:00 06/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a nutrition center and related facilities at Kim My Kindergarten, Zone B, Binh Minh Commune, Ninh Binh Province.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for construction projects of a nutrition center and related facilities at Kim My Kindergarten, Zone B, Binh Minh Commune, Ninh Binh Province.
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular expenditure sources and commune budget allocated for the cause of education (in Decision No. 1191/QD-UBND dated December 22, 2025 of Binh Minh Commune People's Committee)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Bình Minh, Province Ninh Bình
Time of bid closing
17:00 15/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1775/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
06/08/2026 16:55
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Bình Minh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:56 06/08/2026
to
17:00 15/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 15/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG SƠN NGUYỄN Consulting, surveying, making economic - technical reports Thôn Đoài Thượng - Xã Ninh Phúc - Thành phố Ninh Bình - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 Phòng Kinh tế xã Bình Minh Appraisal of economic and technical reports Xóm Bình Minh 5, xã Bình Minh, Tỉnh Ninh Bình.
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV SUNSHINE LAND Consulting for E-HSMT preparation, Bid evaluation SN 103, đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ, TDP Vạn Xuân 1 - - Phường Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 CÔNG TY TNHH PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI HƯNG THÀNH E-HSMT appraisal consulting; LCNT . results Số 32, ngõ 421, đường Vạn Hạnh, TDP Bình Khang - - Phường Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
2
Máy đầm bàn
1
3
Máy đầm dùi
1
4
Máy hàn điện
1
5
Máy cắt gạch đá
2
6
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích >= 250 lít
2
8
Máy đào dung tích gầu >= 0,5m3.
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng >= 5 Tấn.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt cút ren trong nhựa PPR đường kính 20mm
5
cái
2
Lắp đặt van ren - Đường kính 32mm
3
cái
3
Lắp đặt van ren - Đường kính 20mm
1
cái
4
Lắp đặt côn thu nhựa PPR đường kính 32 - 20 mm, chiều dày 2,8mm bằng phương pháp hàn
1
cái
5
Lắp đặt Zacco ren trong D32mm
1
cái
6
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, Đường kính 60mm
0.2
100m
7
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, đoạn ống dài 8m - Đường kính 42mm
0.06
100m
8
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát - Đường kính 60mm
5
cái
9
Lắp đặt phễu thu - Đường kính 60mm
2
cái
10
Lắp đặt Chậu rửa bát 1 vòi
2
bộ
11
Lắp đặt bể nước Inox 2m3
1
bể
12
Van phao điện
1
cái
13
Mua + lắp đặt máy bơm nước
1
cái
14
NHÀ HỌC 2 TẦNG 6 PHỒNG
15
CẢI TẠO MÁI TÔN
16
Tháo dỡ mái tôn, chiều cao ≤28m
441.4536
m2
17
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
2.97
m3
18
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm-Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
0.7425
m3
19
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
18.45
m2
20
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
18.45
m2
21
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.1707
tấn
22
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.1707
tấn
23
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
203.4464
m2
24
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
4.6621
100m2
25
Ke chống bão ( tính 1 m xà gồ 2 ke)
932.4
cái
26
Ốp tường trong phòng bằng tấm nhựa nanô (bao gồm vật tư phụ )
469.68
m2
27
CẢI TẠO KHU BẾP THÀNH WC:
28
Tháo dỡ cửa
7.08
m2
29
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
1.4053
m3
30
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
2.28
m2
31
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
19.7223
m2
32
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
19.605
m2
33
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, không cốt thép
2.1342
m3
34
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
28.22
m2
35
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
2.2625
m3
36
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
5.56
m2
37
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
4.35
m2
38
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
4.35
m2
39
Bê tông nền, M150, đá 1x2
1.9722
m3
40
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch 300x300mm, vữa XM M75
19.7223
m2
41
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 300x600mm, vữa XM M75
61.363
m2
42
Cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay Xingfa hệ 55, nhôm thương hiệu Vasco sản xuất tại Việt Nam, Độ dày nhôm 1.4mm ±5%. Kính trắng, dán an toàn Hải Long (hoặc tương đương) glass 6.38mm, Gioăng Đông Á (hoặc tương đương). Phụ kiện Huy Hoàng (hoặc tương đương) đồng bộ: Tay nắm đa điểm, bản lề chữ A.
3.24
m2
43
Cửa sổ 1 cánh mở hất Xingfa hệ 55, nhôm thương hiệu Vasco sản xuất tại Việt Nam, Độ dày nhôm 1.4mm ±5%. trắng, dán an toàn Hải Long (hoặc tương đương) glass 6.38mm, Gioăng Đông Á (hoặc tương đương). Phụ kiện Huy Hoàng (hoặc tương đương) đồng bộ: Tay nắm đa điểm, bản lề chữ A
0.72
m2
44
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
6.24
m2
45
Tháo dỡ sen hoa cửa S1 trục 10-11 lắp đặt sang trục 9-10
0.0502
tấn
46
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa S1 tận dụng trục 10-11 lắp sàng trục 9-10
2.28
m2
47
SXLD vách ngăn compact HPL 12mm vệ sinh ( bao gồm cả phụ kiện khoá chốt kẹp chân inox)
12.608
m2
48
Máng rửa tay Inox kích thước 2000x400x550 m
1
cái
49
Bàn đá Granite đặt chậu rửa Lavabo (bao gồm vật tư, phụ kiện và nhân công lắp đặt, vận chuyển)
0.9
md
50
CẤP THOÁT NƯỚC

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second