Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 15:13 25/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing a 7-storey building at 371, Nguyen Hoang Ton Street, Academy of Public Administration and Management
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and repairing a 7-storey building at 371, Nguyen Hoang Ton Street, Academy of Public Administration and Management
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The State budget covers non-business education - training and the fund for development of non-business activities
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 03/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
3355-QĐ/HVHCQTC
Approval date
25/08/2026 15:11
Approval Authority
Học viện Hành chính và Quản trị công
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:11 25/08/2026
to
10:00 03/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 03/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PCD CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 11 Ngõ 29 Đường 32 - Phường Phú Thịnh - Thị xã Sơn Tây - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 HN TRADE INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTINON ADVISORY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 9, ngách 92, ngõ 29 phố Trạm, Phường Long Biên, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam - - Phường Long Biên - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 B&T TRADING BUSINESS AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 10 – TT04 Khu đô thị HD Mon, đường Hàm Nghi - - Phường Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 HUNG PHONG CONSULTING INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Mai Trai - - Xã Cổ Đô - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 B&T TRADING BUSINESS AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 10 – TT04 Khu đô thị HD Mon, đường Hàm Nghi - - Phường Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 HUNG PHONG CONSULTING INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Mai Trai - - Xã Cổ Đô - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất ≥ 1,7 kW
1
2
Máy hàn - công suất ≥ 23,0 kW
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250,0 lít
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất ≥ 0,62 kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN PHÁ DỠ
2
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
714.1512
m2
3
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
430.9262
m2
4
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa kép
58.28
m
5
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
30.801
m2
6
Tháo dỡ cánh cửa thép, tay co để sửa chữa
1
cửa
7
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn thạch cao (vách 2 mặt)
66.4848
m2
8
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
47.8048
m2
9
Phá dỡ hàng gạch xây kê nâng nền đỡ lớp gạch lá nem
3.6054
m3
10
Đục bê tông khe nứt trần để thi công chống thấm
7.405
m
11
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
600.5575
m2
12
Đục nhám mặt bê tông làm bề mặt để thi công cải tạo
600.5575
m2
13
Tháo dỡ tấm ốp vách tường
877.9166
m2
14
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
59.8848
m2
15
Tháo dỡ tấm Aluminum mái sảnh
158.76
m2
16
Tháo dỡ máng tôn thu nước
0.0428
100m2
17
Tháo dỡ đèn chiếu sáng để thay mới
119
bộ
18
Tháo dỡ các thiết bị gắn tường trong phòng họp, phòng hội trường và phòng học tầng 6,7
35
công
19
Tháo dỡ, di chuyển bàn ghế phòng hội trường để phục vụ thi công hội trường
30
công
20
Tháo dỡ trần phòng hội trường
453.6727
m2
21
Tháo dỡ tấm nỉ lót sàn phòng hội trường
374.72
m2
22
Tháo dỡ sàn gỗ công nghiệp lát sàn phòng hội trường
374.72
m2
23
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
118.7076
m3
24
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
118.7076
m3
25
Vận chuyển phế thải
118.7076
m3
26
PHẦN CẢI TẠO
27
Tường, sàn, trần
28
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
430.9262
m2
29
Căng lưới thép gia cố tường gạch không nung
430.9262
m2
30
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1199.6774
m2
31
Ốp đá granite tự nhiên , vữa XM M75, PCB30
66.8405
m2
32
Bơm keo mặt bậc
139.78
m
33
Đóng nẹp U20 làm khe lún
3.5
m
34
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch granite 600x600, vữa XM M75, PCB30
13.2
m2
35
Lát đá len cửa, vữa XM M75, PCB30
0.28
m2
36
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
15.48
m2
37
CẢI TẠO NẮP BỂ NƯỚC
38
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
2.454
m3
39
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
0.2631
m3
40
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bằng bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=20 kg
2
cấu kiện
41
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
7.14
m2
42
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
1.2188
m2
43
Khoan cấy ramset D10
82
lỗ
44
Đổ bê tông gia cố thành cổ nắp bể nước
0.975
m3
45
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn thành cổ nắp bể nước
0.0925
100m2
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0541
tấn
47
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
9.248
m2
48
Hoàn trả phần đất bồi cảnh quan đã đào
2.454
m3
49
Vệ sinh, hoàn trả mặt bằng
1
khoản
50
Cửa

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 2

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second