Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction and installation

Find: 11:00 15/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
KHLCNT - Extended Group 3 Tan Hop Street, Xuan Thanh Commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction and installation
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Traffic socialization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 25/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
361/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
14/11/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Xuân Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:00 15/11/2022
to
14:00 25/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 25/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Ban QLDA huyện Xuân Lộc Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 420 đường Trần Phú, thị trấn Gia Ray, huyện Xuân Lộc, tỉnh Đồng Nai
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates số 267 đường Hùng Vương thị trấn Gia Ray, huyện Xuân Lộc, tỉnh Đồng Nai
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng Consulting on designing design records, estimates số 267 đường Hùng Vương thị trấn Gia Ray, huyện Xuân Lộc, tỉnh Đồng Nai
4 Ban QLDA huyện Xuân Lộc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 420 đường Trần Phú, thị trấn Gia Ray, huyện Xuân Lộc, tỉnh Đồng Nai
5 PHU KHANH NAM COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 366, Đường 21 Tháng 4, Khu Phố 1, Phường Phú Bình, Thị xã Long khánh, Đồng Nai
6 Ban QLDA huyện Xuân Lộc E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 420 đường Trần Phú, thị trấn Gia Ray, huyện Xuân Lộc, tỉnh Đồng Nai
7 PHU KHANH NAM COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 366, Đường 21 Tháng 4, Khu Phố 1, Phường Phú Bình, Thị xã Long khánh, Đồng Nai

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG (NỀN ĐƯỜNG)
2
Đào san đất trong phạm vi <= 100m bằng máy ủi 110CV, đất cấp I
4.0075
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
4.2227
100m3
4
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
14.4042
100m3
5
Cung cấp đất cấp 3 chọn lọc hoặc sỏi đỏ
1871.826
m3
6
ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG (MẶT ĐƯỜNG)
7
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
2.5054
100m3
8
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
25.6299
100m2
9
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn mặt đường
1.864
100m2
10
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày <=25cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
332.7904
m3
11
ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG (ATGT)
12
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
1
m3
13
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.1799
m3
14
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70cm
8
cái
15
Cung cấp biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70cm
8
cái
16
Cung cấp trụ đỡ biển báo sơn trắng đỏ chuyên dùng giao thông D88,3 cao 3,0m
8
trụ
17
Cung cấp Bulong gắn biển báo M12-120
16
cái
18
THOÁT NƯỚC
19
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp III
2.9106
m3
20
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.1164
100m3
21
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
2.688
m3
22
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 45cm
0.0768
100m2
23
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.774
m3
24
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép panen, đường kính <= 10mm
0.0636
tấn
25
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép panen, đường kính > 10mm
0.0367
tấn
26
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô... đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
0.81
m3
27
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
0.0252
100m2
28
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc, chiều dày <=60cm, chiều cao <=2m, vữa XM mác 100
2.6475
m3
29
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
6
cấu kiện
30
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0575
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second