Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 15:55 18/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of facilities - Duong Van An Secondary School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:30 25/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
144/QĐ-DVA
Approval date
18/05/2024 15:48
Approval Authority
Trường THCS&THPT Dương Văn An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:52 18/05/2024
to
15:30 25/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 25/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VINH TRUNG CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ dân phố 1 Phú Vinh - Phường Bắc Nghĩa - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 HAI HUNG CONSULTANCY ENGINEERING LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân phố 1 - Phường Bắc Nghĩa - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 NAM HOANG CONSULTANCY ENGINEERING LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ dân phố 1 - Phường Bắc Nghĩa - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 HAI HUNG CONSULTANCY ENGINEERING LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ dân phố 1 - Phường Bắc Nghĩa - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 NAM HOANG CONSULTANCY ENGINEERING LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ dân phố 1 - Phường Bắc Nghĩa - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T( hoạt động tốt)
2
2
Máy đào dung tích gầu 0.8m3 (hoạt động tốt)
1
3
Máy trộn vữa 250l ( hoạt động tốt)
2
4
Máy bơm nước ( hoạt động tốt)
1
5
Máy trộn vữa 150l ( hoạt động tốt)
1
6
Máy tời ( hoạt động tốt)
1
7
Máy thủy bình ( hoạt động tốt)
1
8
Máy cắt gạch 17KW ( hoạt động tốt)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
124.16
m2
2
Phá dỡ nền, gạch lát nền
8.502
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột mặt ngoài
855.779
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột mặt trong
763.1455
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
712.8226
m2
6
Vệ sinh chân móng
46.3512
m2
7
Thay bản lề cửa đi, cửa sổ
180
Cái
8
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
124.16
1m2
9
Lát nền gạch Ceramic KT 500x500, vữa XM M75
8.502
m2
10
Quét nước xi măng chân móng
46.3512
m2
11
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
855.779
m2
12
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1475.9681
m2
13
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, cao ≤16m
630.224
m2
14
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
18.333
m3
15
Chặt cây ở mặt đất bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây ≤30cm
7
cây
16
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤30cm
7
gốc
17
Đào san đất trong phạm vi ≤50m bằng máy ủi 110CV - Cấp đất III
137.1075
m3
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m
137.1075
m3
19
Lót cát đầm chặt tạo phẳng trước khi đổ bê tông
67.1355
m3
20
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
134.271
m3
21
Lát gạch Granito KT 400x400mm
1342.71
m2
22
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
4.032
1m3
23
Lấp đất hố móng bồn hoa
1.344
m3
24
Lót cát đầm chặt
2.016
m3
25
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.088
m3
26
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
42
m2
27
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
42
m2
28
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
45
m2
29
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
194.994
kg
30
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
1.1626
m3
31
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
3.969
1m3
32
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
1.323
m3
33
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
0.567
m3
34
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.205
m3
35
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
15.12
m2
36
Lót cát dày 5cm đầm chặt
6.7375
m3
37
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
13.475
m3
38
Lát gạch Granito KT: 400x400
134.75
m2
39
Gia công thép nhà xe
1060.3
kg
40
Lắp dựng thép nhà xe
1060.3
kg
41
SXLD bu long M16, L=500
72
cái
42
Gia công xà gồ thép
830.844
kg
43
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
830.844
kg
44
Lợp mái tôn sóng dày 0,45ly
147.3675
m2
45
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
97.4576
1m2
46
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
150.64
m2
47
Tháo dở hoa sắt cửa
73.44
m2
48
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
287.2
m
49
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột mặt ngoài
982.375
m2
50
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột mặt trong
897.664
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HẢI HƯNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 11 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.64 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 8,786,807,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 8,772,316,019 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.16%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second