Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction and installation

Find: 16:38 03/06/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Investment in construction of Dong Hoi bridge, Dong Hoi commune, Dong Anh district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 22/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
570/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
03/06/2024 16:23
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Đông Anh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:26 03/06/2024
to
08:00 22/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 22/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
750.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HUNG PHU TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation LK06 - C37 khu đô thị Phùng Khoang, Phường Trung Văn, Quận Nam Từ Liêm, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 VIFATEC INTERNATIONAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 10, ngách 192/30 đường Yên Duyên, Phường Yên Sở, Quận Hoàng Mai, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 CONSULTANT TRANSFER TECHNOLOGY CONSTRUCTION AND ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xóm Đông, Xã Vân Nội, Huyện Đông Anh, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 TRUONG GIANG CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 39, tổ 30, thị trấn Đông Anh, Huyện Đông Anh, Thành phố Hà Nội
5 CONSULTANT TRANSFER TECHNOLOGY CONSTRUCTION AND ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Xóm Đông, Xã Vân Nội, Huyện Đông Anh, Thành phố Hà Nội
6 TRUONG GIANG CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 39, tổ 30, thị trấn Đông Anh, Huyện Đông Anh, Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ôtô tự đổ (Ô tô tải ben)
3
2
Máy đào, máy xúc
2
3
Cẩu tự hành 25-40T
2
4
Máy hàn
2
5
Kích nâng 250-500T
2
6
Máy khoan cọc khoan nhồi D≥1000
1
7
Búa rung
1
8
Máy bơm dung dịch
1
9
Máy ép thủy lực
1
10
Máy rải BTN
1
11
Lu bánh lốp
1
12
Lu bánh thép
1
13
Máy ủi
1
14
Xe xitec tưới nước
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cốt thép tấm đan 10
4.82
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan
0.83
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
148
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Gờ lan can nhịp, vỉa hè
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Đổ bê tông 25Mpa
33.4
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Cốt thép gờ lan can, 10< D <=D18
5.57
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Ván khuôn thép gờ lan can
2.1
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Lát gạch bê tông xi măng cường độ cao M300 vân đá
261.05
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC - Đường kính 110mm
2.08
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Lắp đặt ống thép - Đường kính 110mm
208
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Lan can thép mạ kẽm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Gia công kết cấu thép lan can cầu đường bộ dàn kín
4.03
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Lắp dựng lan can cầu mạ kẽm
4.03
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
14.49
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Mạ kẽm
2.73
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Bu lông M22
56
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Bu lông M10
112
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Thoát nước (ống gang đúc D150)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Lắp đặt ống gang S1 D150/160, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 150mm
12
1 đoạn ống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Nắp gang đúc đậy chắn rác
12
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Khe co giãn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Vữa không co ngót
1.88
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Khe co giãn thép bản răng lược
28.6
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Cốt thép khe co giãn CB400-V (D<=18)
0.38
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông
0.96
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông
0.96
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Mạ kẽm
0.83
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Bu lông M12
248
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Máng thu nước inox 2500x350x0,5mm
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Gối cầu cao su cốt bản thép
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Lắp đặt gối cầu cao su bản thép 200x250x42mm
176
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Gia công tấm đệm thép 300x350x20 đặt sẵn trong bê tông
3.38
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông
3.38
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Cột đèn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.07
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Bu lông neo M24
16
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC - Đường kính 90mm
3.04
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Lắp đặt ống thép không rỉ - nối bằng phương pháp hàn - Đường kính 150mm
0.02
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Lắp đặt cút nhựa - Đường kính 70mm
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Bệ đúc dầm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Thép bệ đúc dầm
1.9
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Gia công hệ khung dàn
13.59
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo trên cạn
13.59
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Tháo dỡ kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo trên cạn
13.59
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Bê tông bệ đỡ 20MPa tấm B1, B2 (lắp ghép)
2.64
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Thép bệ đỡ D<=18mm (tấm B1, B2)
0.3
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Ván khuôn thép bệ đỡ (Tấm B1, B2)
0.36
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Bê tông bệ đúc dầm 10Mpa
2.16
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.43
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
0.04
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN CHUYỂN GIAO CÔNG NGHỆ XÂY DỰNG VÀ MÔI TRƯỜNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 92 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.04 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.99%, Construction 62.69%, Consulting 34.32%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,600,576,918,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,572,738,331,768 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.74%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second