Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 10:32 24/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of facilities at Nguyen Chi Thanh High School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 29/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số: 203/QĐ-THPTNCT
Approval date
21/06/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Nguyễn Chí Thanh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:30 24/06/2024
to
08:00 29/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 29/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
18.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Tiến Nam Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Phường Bắc Lý, thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Tiến Nam Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phường Bắc Lý, thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Tổng hợp Đại An E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phường Bắc Lý, thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Tiến Nam E-HSDT assessment consulting Phường Bắc Lý, thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Tổng hợp Đại An Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phường Bắc Lý, thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông 250l: Hoạt động tốt; Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
1
2
Máy trộn vữa 150l:Hoạt động tốt; Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
1
3
Máy bơm nước:Hoạt động tốt; Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
1
4
Máy tời:Hoạt động tốt; Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
1
5
Máy thủy bình:Hoạt động tốt; Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
1
6
Máy cắt gạch 17KW:Hoạt động tốt; Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
KHỐI NHÀ LỚP HỌC 3 TẦNG
2
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
606.894
m2
3
Tháo dỡ tôn úp nóc
63.726
m2
4
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gồ
1709.363
kg
5
Xây chèn tường gạch 6 lỗ không nung10x15x22cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
2.679
m3
6
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.3
m2
7
Gia công xà gồ thép
2269.605
kg
8
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
2269.605
kg
9
Lợp mái bằng tôn sóng dày 0,45mm
185.25
m2
10
Lợp tôn úp nóc
63.726
m2
11
Phá dỡ lớp vữa sê nô mái
156.379
m2
12
Vệ sinh ống thông dầm, xã tràn
52
lỗ
13
Quét dung dịch chống thấm Acrylic Silatex Super mái, sê nô, ô văng
156.379
m2
14
Trát láng sê nô dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
156.379
m2
15
Quét nước xi măng
156.379
m2
16
Tháo dỡ hệ thống thu sét mái bị rỉ sét
1
khoản
17
Lắp đặt kim thu sét - Chiều dài kim 1m
11
cái
18
Kéo rải dây thép chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà, D=12mm
125.6
m
19
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC - Đường kính 20mm
45
m
20
SÂN BÊ TÔNG BT1
21
Láng nền, sàn tạo dốc, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2495.7
m2
22
Lát sân bằng gạch granito KT400x400x30, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
2495.7
m2
23
SÂN BÊ TÔNG BT2
24
Đào san đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3
175.72
m3
25
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
87.86
m3
26
Rải bạt nilong
878.6
m2
27
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
87.86
m3
28
Cắt khe co giãn
19.524
10m
29
Lát sân bằng gạch granito KT400x400x30, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
878.6
m2
30
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
175.72
m3
31
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 4km bằng ô tô - 7,0T
175.72
m3
32
SÂN BÊ TÔNG BT3
33
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
23.55
m3
34
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
15.7
m3
35
Rải bạt nilong
157
m2
36
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
15.7
m3
37
Cắt khe co giãn
3.489
10m
38
Lát sân bằng gạch granito KT400x400x30, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
157
m2
39
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
23.55
m3
40
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 4km bằng ô tô - 7,0T
23.55
m3
41
SÂN BÊ TÔNG BT4
42
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
14.49
m3
43
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
9.66
m3
44
Rải bạt nilong
96.6
m2
45
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
9.66
m3
46
Cắt khe co giãn
2.147
10m
47
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
14.49
m3
48
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 4km bằng ô tô - 7,0T
14.49
m3
49
BỒN HOA
50
Đào móng bó vỉa bồn hoa
7.77
1m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second