Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 22:35 06/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project contractor selection plan: Repair and maintenance of facilities - Tran Hung Dao High School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Recurring capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 10/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
270/QĐ-THĐ
Approval date
06/08/2024 22:26
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Trần Hưng Đạo
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:34 06/08/2024
to
09:00 10/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 10/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH thương mại và xây dựng Hải Thịnh Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation xã Võ Ninh, huyện Quảng Ninh, tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 Sở Xây dựng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 Công ty TNHH kiến trúc xây dựng Phú An Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 23A, ngõ 112, đường Lê Thanh Đồng, phường Hải Thành, thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư Hưng Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 84 đường Hữu Nghị, thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 Công ty TNHH kiến trúc xây dựng Phú An E-HSDT assessment consulting số 23A, ngõ 112, đường Lê Thanh Đồng, phường Hải Thành, thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư Hưng Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥0,8m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải <= 10 T (có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Cần cẩu bánh hơi - sức nâng: 16 T
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l
2
5
Máy đầm dùi ≥1,5 KW
1
6
Máy đầm bàn ≥1kW
1
7
Tời điện - sức kéo: 5,0 T
1
8
Máy đầm cóc ≥70kg
1
9
Máy cắt uốn 5 Kw
1
10
Máy hàn 23Kw
1
11
Máy khoan
1
12
Máy phát điện
1
13
Máy bơm nước
1
14
Máy Thủy Bình
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
654.5949
kg
2
Mái lợp tôn sóng D 0,45ly
200.2555
m2
3
Bulong vít nở D14 dài 350
68
cái
4
Đóng trần thạch cao thả, khung xương Vĩnh Tường
92.8681
m2
5
Vách nhựa giả đá, khung thép hộp mạ kẽm
17.34
m2
6
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
32.5786
m2
7
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
164.608
m2
8
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
2.6133
1m3
9
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
0.8711
m3
10
Xây móng bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.9273
m3
11
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
8.711
m2
12
Rải bạt lót
91.5
m2
13
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
9.15
m3
14
Lắp đặt hộp đèn Led bán nguyệt loại 1x36W-1200, hộp đèn 2 bóng
13
bộ
15
Lắp đặt công tắc kép loại 250W/16A-1P
4
cái
16
Lắp đặt công tắc đơn loại 250W/16A-1P
4
cái
17
Lắp đặt ổ cắm kép loại 250W/16A
22
cái
18
Lắp đặt các automat 2 pha 40A
1
cái
19
Lắp đặt các automat 2 pha 20A
3
cái
20
Lắp đặt dây điện 2x6mm2
60
m
21
Lắp đặt dây điện 1x4mm2
160
m
22
Lắp đặt dây điện 1x2,5mm2
300
m
23
Lắp đặt dây điện 1x1,5mm2
220
m
24
Lắp đặt tủ điện modul 5
1
hộp
25
Lắp đặt công tơ điện 3 pha vào bảng đã có sẵn
5
cái
26
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - KT 14x25mm
200
m
27
Lắp đặt hộp nối dây KT 100x100mm
3
hộp
28
Nhà nội trú số 2
29
Phá dỡ bờ nóc, bờ chảy xây gạch
14.9
m
30
Tháo dỡ tấm lợp - Tôn
145.9489
m2
31
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gồ
775.2961
kg
32
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
15.8
m2
33
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa
7
m2
34
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
0.9314
m3
35
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
0.539
m3
36
Tháo dỡ trần
73.612
m2
37
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
247.284
m2
38
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
223.76
m2
39
Vận chuyển đất phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m
58.101
m3
40
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
19.2632
m2
41
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
19.2632
m2
42
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.87
m3
43
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
10.2
m2
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô ĐK <10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
12.57
kg
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô, ĐK 10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
76.95
kg
46
Lắp dựng cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay, cửa nhôm Nam Sung NS-55(tương đương hệ Xingfa 55) độ dày khuôn bao khung và cánh cửa 2,0, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm, phụ kiện kim khí đồng bộ chính hãng Kinlong hoặc Huy Hoàng cao cáp chính hãng (đã bao gồm nhân công lắp dặt)
10.5
m2
47
Lắp dựng cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay, cửa nhôm Nam Sung NS-55(tương đương hệ Xingfa 55) độ dày khuôn bao khung và cánh cửa 1,4 kính an toàn dày 6,38mm, phụ kiện kim khí đồng bộ chính hãng Kinlong hoặc Huy Hoàng cao cáp chính hãng (đã bao gồm nhân công lắp dặt)
6.5
m2
48
Lắp dựng vách kính nhôm Nam Sung NS-55(tương đương hệ Xingfa 55) độ dày khuôn bao khung và vách kính 1,2-1,4, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm, phụ kiện kim khí đồng bộ chính hãng Kinlong hoặc Huy Hoàng cao cáp chính hãng (đã bao gồm nhân công lắp dặt)
3.5
m2
49
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa thép hộp mạ kẽm mua sẳn KT 14x14x1,2mm (bao gồm sơn)
8.25
m2
50
Đóng trần thạch cao thả, khung xương Vĩnh Tường
73.612
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second