Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction and installation

Find: 10:56 12/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintaining and repairing waterproofing of classrooms, office warehouse, drainage system (Facility 1) and stair railings, guard house, parking roof (Facility 2) of Du Hang Kenh Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 19/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
112/QĐ-MNDHK
Approval date
12/08/2024 10:49
Approval Authority
Trường mầm non Dư Hàng Kênh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:55 12/08/2024
to
16:00 19/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 19/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ VẬN TẢI EU Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 4 đại lộ Tôn Đức Thắng - Xã An Đồng - Huyện An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 268 MEASUREMENTS MAP AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn 7 (tại nhà ông Trần Văn Thắng) - Xã Thuỷ Triều - Huyện Thuỷ Nguyên - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng thái sơn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 10/12/48 Phương Lưu 1 - Phường Đông Hải 1 - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng thái sơn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 10/12/48 Phương Lưu 1 - Phường Đông Hải 1 - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
2
Máy hàn sắt thép
1
3
Máy trộn vữa
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông
1
5
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
6
Máy đầm dùi
1
7
Máy khoan bê tông
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
6.8
m2
2
Láng chống thấm mái có đánh màu, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
6.8
m2
3
Cắt chỉ âm 15, rộng 25mm
37.76
m
4
Sản xuất cửa xếp bằng sắt
5.8
m2
5
Lắp dựng cửa sắt xếp
5.8
m2
6
Vận thăng tời cơm tải trọng <500kg, 3 điểm dừng
1
bộ
7
Động cơ Misubishi mới (hoặc tương đương)
1
bộ
8
NHÀ BẢO VỆ TRƯỜNG MẦM NON DƯ HÀNG KÊNH CƠ SỞ 2
9
Tháo dỡ cửa
5.54
m2
10
Tháo dỡ gạch lát nền
7.3143
m2
11
Đục tẩy lớp vữa cán lót nền
7.3143
m2
12
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường
1.068
m2
13
Vệ sinh tường, cột cũ để sơn lại (tường, cột trong nhà)
24.6424
m2
14
Vệ sinh tường, cột cũ để sơn lại (tường, cột ngoài nhà)
44.382
m2
15
Vệ sinh dầm, trần cũ để sơn lại
19.0203
m2
16
Vận chuyển phế thải (cánh cửa, vôi thầu, gạch vỡ) đi đổ bằng xe tải
1
chuyến
17
Lớp vữa lót cán phẳng, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
7.3143
m2
18
Lát nền gạch granit 500x500, vữa XM mác 75
7.3143
m2
19
Công tác ốp gạch vào chân tường, gạch 120x500mm
1.068
m2
20
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
69.0244
m2
21
Bả bằng bột bả vào dầm, trần
19.0203
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà đã bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
43.6627
m2
23
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
44.382
m2
24
Sản xuất cửa đi nhôm hệ xingfa hoặc tương đương, thanh nhôm profile dày 2mm, màu trắng kính an toàn 2 lớp 6,38mm, kính trắng, phụ kiện đồng bộ
3.78
m2
25
Sản xuất cửa sổ nhôm hệ xingfa hoặc tương đương, thanh nhôm profile dày 2mm, màu trắng kính an toàn 2 lớp 6,38mm, kính trắng, phụ kiện đồng bộ
1.76
m2
26
Lắp dựng cửa nhôm kính
5.54
m2
27
NHÀ XE TRƯỜNG MẦM NON DƯ HÀNG KÊNH CƠ SỞ 2
28
Tháo dỡ mái, chiều cao <= 6m
15.3558
m2
29
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
0.1046
tấn
30
Tập kết, vận chuyển mái tôn, vì kèo, xà gồ thép bằng xe tải đi đổ
1
chuyến
31
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm 40x80x2
0.1867
tấn
32
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.1867
tấn
33
Gia công vì kèo thép hộp mạ kẽm 50x100x2
0.0602
tấn
34
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.0602
tấn
35
Lợp mái tôn mạ màu dày 0.45mm
0.4452
100m2
36
Máng inox thu nước
8.26
m
37
SỬA CHỮA KHO PHÒNG 3C3 TRƯỜNG MẦM NON DƯ HÀNG KÊNH CƠ SỞ 1:
38
a, Tháo dỡ:
39
Tháo dỡ mái tôn, chiều cao <= 6m
24.0459
m2
40
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
0.1296
tấn
41
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, cột thép
0.02
tấn
42
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
13.077
m2
43
Tháo dỡ gạch lát nền
11.5239
m2
44
Đục tẩy lớp vữa lót lát nền cũ
11.5239
m2
45
Đục tẩy lớp vũa trát tường, tường trong nhà
28.894
m2
46
Đục tẩy tường xây gạch cài tôn góc
2.219
m2
47
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
1.6998
m3
48
b, Cải tạo:
49
Trát tường trong, vữa XM M75
41.971
m2
50
Trát tường ngoài, vữa XM M75
2.9164
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường mầm non Dư Hàng Kênh as follows:

  • Has relationships with 5 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 940,607,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 937,641,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.32%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second