Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 16:45 21/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing facilities at Long Duc 3 Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of educational career
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 30/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
76/QĐ-MNLĐ3
Approval date
21/08/2024 16:39
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG MẦM NON LONG ĐỨC 3
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:43 21/08/2024
to
16:00 30/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 30/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
11.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eleven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH CCI An Thịnh Phát Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 250/E, tổ 4, Kp. 5, P. Uyên Hưng, Tp. Tân Uyên, tỉnh Đồng Nai
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Dân dụng Công nghiệp Nam Tiến Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 228, Ấp Ông Hường, Xã Thiện Tân, Huyện Vĩnh Cửu, Tỉnh Đồng Nai
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG CHỐNG THẤM ĐỒNG NAI Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 310/59/29, Bùi Hữu Nghĩa, Khu phố 1 - Phường Tân Vạn - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG CẦU E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 93, tổ 2, khu phố Long Đức 3 - Phường Tam Phước - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG CHỐNG THẤM ĐỒNG NAI E-HSDT assessment consulting 310/59/29, Bùi Hữu Nghĩa, Khu phố 1 - Phường Tân Vạn - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG CẦU Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 93, tổ 2, khu phố Long Đức 3 - Phường Tam Phước - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Tời điện – Tải trọng ≥ 0,5 tấn + Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng thuê kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá + Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng thuê kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê
2
3
Máy hàn điện + Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng thuê kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
4
Máy khoan + Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng thuê kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông + Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng thuê kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
6
Máy phát điện dự phòng + Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng thuê kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
7
Giàn giáo thép + Đơn vị là bộ, mỗi bộ bao gồm: 02 khung và 02 chéo + Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng thuê kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
50

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
0.396
100m3
2
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.078
100m3
3
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
4.5
m3
4
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
11.1
m3
5
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
1.56
100m2
6
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
20
m2
7
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô... đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
2.2
m3
8
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.124
100m2
9
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.221
tấn
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.498
tấn
11
Lắp đặt các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=100kg
50
cấu kiện
12
Lắp đặt ống bê tông rung ép bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2,5m, đường kính 600mm H30
5.6
đoạn ống
13
Nối ống bê tông bằng gioăng cao su, đường kính 600mm
6
mối nối
14
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống, đường kính 600mm
12
cái
15
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
0.196
100m3
16
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.156
100m3
17
Hố ga
18
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
0.147
100m3
19
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.031
100m3
20
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.338
m3
21
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
0.648
m3
22
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông hố van, hố ga đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
5.416
m3
23
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
0.465
100m2
24
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô... đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.522
m3
25
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.49
tấn
26
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 20 kg
0.155
tấn
27
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 20 kg
0.155
tấn
28
Lắp đặt các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=100kg
4
cấu kiện
29
Nhà bếp
30
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
41.8
m2
31
Lát nền, sàn, tiết diện gạch <=0,36m2 (gạch Granite 600x600mm)
41.8
m2
32
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
5.04
m2
33
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,25m2 (gạch Granite 300x600)
5.04
m2
34
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
27.8
m2
35
Cung cấp cửa đi khung nhôm hệ 55 dày 2,0ly kính an toàn dày 6,38ly
11.48
m2
36
Cung cấp cửa sổ khung nhôm hệ 55 dày 1,4ly kính an toàn dày 6,38ly
16.32
m2
37
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
27.8
m2
38
Sân đường
39
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
13
m3
40
Khối lớp học
41
Seno
42
Đục tẩy bề mặt sàn bê tông
68.32
m2
43
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
68.32
m2
44
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
68.32
m2
45
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ (65%)
88.816
m2
46
Trát sênô, mái hắt, lam ngang, vữa XM mác 25 (35%)
47.824
m2
47
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần ngoài nhà (35%)
47.824
m2
48
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
136.64
m2
49
Trần hành lang lầu 1+2
50
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ (65%)
106.99
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG CHỐNG THẤM ĐỒNG NAI as follows:

  • Has relationships with 8 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.43 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 85.71%, Consulting 14.29%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 6,038,048,220 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,817,120,737 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.66%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second